ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2009/2010
Ice Dance
FINAL RESULTS
-official-
Pl
Name
Nation
Designated Events
Total
Points
Tie breaking
1
FRA
2
RUS
3
CHN
4
JPN
5
USA
6
CAN
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
PLACE 1 - 6: QUALIFIED FOR ISU GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
1
Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE
USA
15
15
30
1
403.07
2
201.81
101.02
125.30
19
2
Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR
CAN
15
15
30
1
402.09
2
200.51
103.12
122.48
18
3
Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO
USA
15
15
30
1
390.36
2
191.47
95.85
121.28
19
4
Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT
FRA
13
13
26
2
366.71
2
183.24
93.47
112.39
18
5
Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
ITA
13
13
26
2
340.43
2
168.99
85.73
106.67
19
6
Sinead KERR / John KERR
GBR
11
13
24
2
354.84
2
172.41
86.25
111.26
20
PLACE 7 - 9: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
7
Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI
RUS
13
9
22
2
348.82
2
169.57
87.79
106.01
19
8
Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER
CAN
9
11
20
3
322.89
2
163.12
84.51
99.32
19
9
Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI
ISR
7
11
18
3
328.63
2
166.97
87.94
98.85
19
10
Ekaterina RUBLEVA / Ivan SHEFER
RUS
7
11
18
3
318.86
2
163.37
82.07
98.04
19
11
Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
9
9
18
4
321.69
2
166.45
85.67
93.43
18
12
Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
CAN
5
11
16
3
317.51
2
162.64
82.28
92.29
17
13
Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES
USA
9
7
16
4
318.83
2
158.21
80.41
98.04
18
14
Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO
UKR
9
5
14
4
312.70
2
154.37
78.44
99.23
19
15
Kimberly NAVARRO / Brent BOMMENTRE
USA
5
7
12
5
311.18
2
152.35
79.42
99.45
20
16
Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI
ITA
11
11
3
179.92
1
89.96
89.96
54.59
9
17
Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG
CHN
4
7
11
5
306.30
2
152.99
77.79
96.67
19
18
Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN
USA
3
5
8
6
303.09
2
153.63
80.49
91.82
19
19
Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL
USA
3
5
8
6
284.91
2
143.04
73.04
87.56
18
20
Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV
RUS
4
4
8
7
298.39
2
147.29
76.47
92.22
20
21
Anastasia PLATONOVA / Alexander GRACHEV
RUS
7
7
5
153.22
1
77.41
77.41
47.88
9
22
Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO
RUS
5
5
6
147.92
1
72.58
72.58
47.45
9
23
Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK
CZE
4
0
4
7
289.28
2
142.98
71.86
90.29
19
24
Carolina HERMANN / Daniel HERMANN
GER
0
4
4
7
276.30
2
140.05
73.54
85.42
17
25
Cathy REED / Chris REED
JPN
4
4
7
147.53
1
72.59
72.59
46.36
10
26
Katherine COPELY / Deividas STAGNIUNAS
LTU
3
3
8
146.76
1
71.11
71.11
46.26
9
27
Allie HANN-McCURDY / Michael CORENO
CAN
3
3
8
145.32
1
74.37
74.37
44.75
10
28
Caitlin MALLORY / Kristjan RAND
EST
3
3
8
143.50
1
72.03
72.03
44.58
10
29
Andrea CHONG / Guillaume GFELLER
CAN
3
3
8
128.70
1
64.04
64.04
40.39
8
30
Zoe BLANC / Pierre-Loup BOUQUET
FRA
0
0
0
9
278.83
2
143.46
73.66
86.90
20
31
Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG
CHN
0
0
0
9
273.38
2
134.71
70.67
86.51
19
32
Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES
FRA
0
0
9
140.27
1
68.81
68.81
45.18
10
33
Jane SUMMERSETT / Todd GILLES
USA
0
0
10
130.24
1
66.85
66.85
39.16
10
X = scoring event; S = substitude; R = retired