ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2009/2010
Pairs
FINAL RESULTS
-official-
Pl
Name
Nation
Designated Events
Total
Points
Tie breaking
1
FRA
2
RUS
3
CHN
4
JPN
5
USA
6
CAN
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
PLACE 1 - 6: QUALIFIED FOR ISU GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
1
Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO
CHN
15
15
30
1
402.37
2
255.73
128.69
146.64
15
2
Qing PANG / Jian TONG
CHN
15
15
30
1
390.98
2
258.28
132.35
132.70
16
3
Maria MUKHORTOVA / Maxim TRANKOV
RUS
15
13
28
1
378.64
2
245.96
126.05
132.68
16
4
Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY
GER
11
15
26
1
381.13
2
233.99
132.55
147.14
16
5
Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV
RUS
13
13
26
2
373.19
2
242.67
124.15
130.52
16
6
Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG
CHN
13
11
24
2
354.68
2
235.92
124.57
118.76
15
PLACE 7 - 9: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
7
Jessica DUBE / Bryce DAVISON
CAN
13
11
24
2
347.90
2
225.46
116.43
122.44
16
8
Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Stanislav MOROZOV
UKR
11
13
24
2
342.61
2
217.93
110.12
124.68
15
9
Keauna McLAUGHLIN / Rockne BRUBAKER
USA
11
9
20
3
325.92
2
206.04
106.83
119.88
15
10
Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN
USA
9
11
20
3
317.14
2
209.56
106.26
107.58
16
11
Caydee DENNEY / Jeremy BARRETT
USA
9
7
16
4
308.52
2
197.86
101.63
110.66
16
12
Mylene BRODEUR / John MATTATALL
CAN
5
7
12
5
299.14
2
201.38
101.77
97.76
16
13
Huibo DONG / Yiming WU
CHN
5
5
10
6
290.94
2
190.92
96.17
100.02
16
14
Anabelle LANGLOIS / Cody HAY
CAN
9
9
4
159.95
1
104.43
104.43
55.52
8
15
Meagan DUHAMEL / Craig BUNTIN
CAN
9
R
9
4
157.60
1
102.52
102.52
55.08
15
16
Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV
RUS
9
9
4
156.28
1
101.86
101.86
54.42
8
17
Amanda EVORA / Mark LADWIG
USA
0
7
7
5
288.65
2
190.49
98.19
98.16
15
18
Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE
RUS
7
7
5
153.30
1
90.76
90.76
62.54
8
19
Nicole DELLA MONICA / Yannick KOCON
ITA
7
7
5
150.86
1
97.30
97.30
53.56
8
20
Adeline CANAC / Maximin COIA
FRA
7
7
5
150.18
1
94.22
94.22
55.96
8
21
Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH
CAN
5
5
6
146.91
1
95.77
95.77
51.14
8
22
Brooke CASTILE / Benjamin OKOLSKI
USA
5
5
6
139.58
1
90.06
90.06
49.52
7
23
Ksenia KRASILNIKOVA / Konstantin BEZMATERNIKH
RUS
5
5
6
137.49
1
86.17
86.17
51.32
8
24
Caitlin YANKOWSKAS / John COUGHLIN
USA
0
0
7
143.61
1
91.19
91.19
52.42
8
25
Anastasia MARTIUSHEVA / Alexei ROGONOV
RUS
0
0
7
138.17
1
86.23
86.23
51.94
8
26
Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SHNAPIR
USA
0
0
7
133.01
1
83.51
83.51
49.50
8
27
Stacey KEMP / David KING
GBR
0
0
7
130.80
1
87.34
87.34
43.46
7
28
Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS
CAN
0
0
7
130.77
1
83.45
83.45
47.32
8
29
Vanessa JAMES / Yannick BONHEUR
FRA
0
0
0
8
253.43
2
167.19
87.49
86.24
16
30
Maria SERGEJEVA / Ilja GLEBOV
EST
0
0
8
128.62
1
83.74
83.74
44.88
8
31
Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN
JPN
0
0
8
119.48
1
79.68
79.68
39.80
8
32
Ksenia OZEROVA / Alexander ENBERT
RUS
0
0
8
113.36
1
73.08
73.08
40.28
8
X = scoring event; S = substitude; R = retired