ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2011/2012
Pairs
FINAL RESULTS
-official-
Pl
Name
Nation
Designated Events
Total
Points
Tie breaking
1
USA
2
CAN
3
CHN
4
JPN
5
FRA
6
RUS
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
PLACE 1 - 6: QUALIFIED FOR ISU GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
1
Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV
RUS
15
15
30
1
395.51
2
261.40
130.96
134.11
16
2
Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY
GER
15
(11)
15
30
1
392.67
2
264.50
139.97
128.17
15
3
Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV
RUS
15
15
(13)
30
1
364.25
2
244.78
122.49
119.47
16
4
Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG
CHN
13
13
26
2
356.33
2
232.91
117.10
123.42
16
5
Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN
JPN
9
13
22
2
341.50
2
223.01
114.20
118.49
16
6
Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD
CAN
11
11
22
3
351.46
2
228.03
115.56
123.43
16
PLACE 7 - 9: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
7
Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH
CAN
11
11
22
3
349.47
2
229.09
117.83
120.38
16
8
Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV
RUS
7
13
20
2
358.85
2
240.17
125.85
118.68
16
9
Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
CHN
13
7
20
2
350.29
2
231.06
121.59
119.23
16
10
Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK
ITA
9
11
20
3
331.85
2
215.49
107.89
116.36
15
11
Amanda EVORA / Mark LADWIG
USA
9
9
18
4
340.21
2
224.64
112.75
115.57
16
12
Caydee DENNEY / John COUGHLIN
USA
9
7
16
4
339.15
2
224.05
115.78
115.10
16
13
Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE
RUS
7
5
12
5
324.18
2
212.92
107.03
111.26
16
14
Jessica DUBE / Sebastien WOLFE
CAN
5
7
12
5
309.12
2
202.65
105.21
106.47
16
15
Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV
RUS
0
9
9
4
286.72
2
186.18
97.93
100.54
15
16
Katarina GERBOLDT / Alexander ENBERT
RUS
7
7
5
148.94
1
101.54
101.54
47.40
7
17
Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN
CHN
0
5
5
6
321.32
2
217.62
109.08
103.70
16
18
Tiffany VISE / Don BALDWIN
USA
5
5
6
155.42
1
103.87
103.87
51.55
8
19
Huibo DONG / Yiming WU
CHN
5
5
6
147.75
1
98.48
98.48
49.27
8
20
Ashley CAIN / Joshua REAGAN
USA
5
5
6
138.02
1
88.99
88.99
49.03
7
21
Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SHNAPIR
USA
0
0
7
149.02
1
99.09
99.09
49.93
8
22
Mary Beth MARLEY / Rockne BRUBAKER
USA
0
0
7
144.80
1
88.64
88.64
56.16
8
23
Taylor STEELE / Robert SCHULTZ
CAN
0
0
7
141.24
1
93.59
93.59
48.25
8
24
Brittany JONES / Kurtis GASKELL
CAN
0
0
7
136.54
1
88.78
88.78
47.76
7
25
Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS
CAN
0
0
8
153.96
1
103.85
103.85
50.11
8
26
Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE
GER
0
0
8
141.54
1
92.60
92.60
48.94
8
27
Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
FRA
0
0
8
133.31
1
88.45
88.45
44.86
8
28
Natasha PURICH / Raymond SCHULTZ
CAN
0
0
8
128.17
1
82.61
82.61
45.56
8
29
Klara KADLECOVA / Petr BIDAR
CZE
0
0
8
120.95
1
82.61
82.61
38.34
8
X = scoring event; S = substitute; R = retired, ( ) points in brackets not counting for GP standings