ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2012/2013
Ice Dance
FINAL RESULTS
-official-
Pl
Name
Nation
Designated Events
Total
Points
Tie breaking
1
USA
2
CAN
3
CHN
4
RUS
5
FRA
6
JPN
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
PLACE 1 - 6: QUALIFIED FOR ISU GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
1
Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE
USA
15
15
30
1
354.76
2
213.51
108.62
141.25
15
2
Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR
CAN
15
15
30
1
343.40
2
207.66
104.32
135.74
16
3
Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT
FRA
15
15
30
1
338.63
2
201.00
100.58
137.63
16
4
Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
13
13
26
2
319.41
2
192.18
97.04
127.23
15
5
Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV
RUS
13
13
26
2
315.08
2
189.42
96.66
125.66
16
6
Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
ITA
13
13
26
2
313.32
2
182.06
94.98
131.26
16
PLACE 7 - 9: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
7
Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
CAN
11
11
22
3
316.29
2
184.91
93.38
131.38
15
8
Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO
RUS
11
11
22
3
289.42
2
175.39
87.80
114.03
16
9
Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
USA
9
11
20
3
295.47
2
176.37
93.72
119.10
16
10
Victoria SINITSINA / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN
RUS
5
11
16
3
282.54
2
166.60
84.23
115.94
16
11
Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
USA
7
9
16
4
280.39
2
169.01
88.69
111.38
16
12
Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER
CAN
9
5
14
4
272.60
2
166.90
83.87
105.70
16
13
Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI
GER
7
7
14
5
273.11
2
165.28
85.01
107.83
15
14
Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV
AZE
5
7
12
5
273.10
2
167.42
85.54
105.68
16
15
Nicole ORFORD / Thomas WILLIAMS
CAN
0
9
9
4
255.06
2
153.86
80.34
101.20
16
16
Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
USA
9
9
4
149.54
1
90.28
90.28
59.26
8
17
Lynn KRIENGKRAIRUT / Logan GIULIETTI-SCHMITT
USA
9
9
4
141.41
1
87.52
87.52
53.89
7
18
Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
ITA
7
7
5
137.58
1
82.01
82.01
55.57
8
19
Cathy REED / Chris REED
JPN
7
7
5
124.46
1
76.13
76.13
48.33
8
20
Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND
GBR
0
5
5
6
249.46
2
151.35
76.08
98.11
16
21
Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN
RUS
5
5
6
135.84
1
80.03
80.03
55.81
8
22
Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI
ITA
5
5
6
125.74
1
75.38
75.38
50.36
7
23
Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES
FRA
0
0
0
7
250.98
2
150.96
79.08
100.02
16
24
Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG
CHN
0
0
0
7
240.57
2
147.82
74.25
92.75
16
25
Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Jonathan GUERREIRO
RUS
0
0
7
128.26
1
78.38
78.38
49.88
8
26
Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS
USA
0
0
7
122.37
1
74.39
74.39
47.98
7
27
Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG
CHN
0
0
0
8
214.70
2
130.81
67.36
83.89
16
28
Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL
CAN
0
0
8
126.60
1
76.60
76.60
50.00
8
X = scoring event; S = substitute; R = retired, ( ) points in brackets not counting for GP standings