ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2014 / 2015
Junior Men
FINAL RESULTS
-official-
Pl
Name
Nation
Designated Events
Total
Points
Tie breaking
1
FRA
2
SLO
3
CZE
4
JPN
5
EST
6
GER
7
CRO
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
PLACE 1 - 6: QUALIFIED FOR ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
1
Boyang JIN
CHN
15
15
30
1
442.09
2
299.00
151.04
143.09
45
2
Shoma UNO
JPN
13
15
28
1
447.50
2
302.90
152.69
144.60
47
3
Alexander PETROV
RUS
13
15
28
1
424.70
2
279.37
141.74
145.33
49
4
June Hyoung LEE
KOR
15
11
26
1
407.73
2
271.33
135.93
136.40
42
5
Sota YAMAMOTO
JPN
13
13
26
2
398.50
2
266.42
136.28
132.08
43
6
Roman SADOVSKY
CAN
15
9
24
1
384.52
2
257.11
132.54
127.41
48
PLACE 7 - 9: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
7
He ZHANG
CHN
11
13
24
2
389.54
2
255.97
128.71
133.57
52
8
Alexander SAMARIN
RUS
11
13
24
2
367.85
2
238.00
126.27
129.85
39
9
Dmitri ALIEV
RUS
11
11
22
3
375.66
2
252.66
129.43
123.00
45
10
Andrei LAZUKIN
RUS
15
3
18
1
372.64
2
247.47
133.95
125.17
51
11
Sei KAWAHARA
JPN
11
7
18
3
374.19
2
248.73
124.59
125.46
48
12
Deniss VASILJEVS
LAT
9
9
18
4
354.41
2
237.77
123.05
116.64
43
13
Andrew TORGASHEV
USA
9
7
16
4
360.22
2
237.58
124.63
122.64
48
14
Shotaro OMORI
USA
9
5
14
4
339.51
2
214.39
107.24
125.12
49
15
Simon HOCQUAUX
FRA
7
7
14
5
339.65
2
227.89
118.67
111.76
39
16
Nathan CHEN
USA
13
13
2
208.16
1
135.59
135.59
72.57
25
17
Yaroslav PANIOT
UKR
0
11
11
3
323.30
2
202.00
129.48
121.30
48
18
Ivan PAVLOV
UKR
4
7
11
5
342.83
2
224.64
118.64
118.19
51
19
Murad KURBANOV
RUS
9
9
4
182.78
1
117.80
117.80
64.98
25
20
Denis MARGALIK
ARG
9
9
4
176.26
1
120.98
120.98
55.28
22
21
Anthony KAN
CAN
5
4
9
6
333.16
2
212.59
111.17
120.57
48
22
Graham NEWBERRY
GBR
4
5
9
6
331.79
2
220.44
115.47
111.35
47
23
Nicolas NADEAU
CAN
7
1
8
5
335.05
2
227.22
118.93
107.83
47
24
Daniil BERNADINER
RUS
5
3
8
6
334.18
2
223.88
118.55
110.30
48
25
Hidetsugu KAMATA
JPN
7
0
7
5
317.68
2
215.45
112.31
102.23
48
26
Julian Zhi Jie YEE
MAS
5
0
5
6
326.02
2
212.58
113.84
113.44
47
27
Adrien TESSON
FRA
5
0
5
6
315.23
2
200.80
102.94
114.43
42
28
Vladimir SAMOILOV
RUS
5
5
6
170.68
1
126.28
126.28
44.40
26
29
Mitchell GORDON
CAN
4
1
5
7
315.86
2
206.20
112.24
109.66
49
30
Niko ULANOVSKY
GER
1
4
5
7
315.46
2
200.66
108.68
114.80
48
31
Kevin SHUM
USA
4
4
7
169.84
1
108.05
108.05
61.79
22
32
Paolo BORROMEO
USA
4
4
7
158.90
1
106.90
106.90
52.00
17
33
Daniel Albert NAURITS
FRA
1
3
4
8
303.86
2
193.09
96.65
110.77
43
34
Chih-I TSAO
TPE
0
3
3
8
307.43
2
206.84
107.62
100.59
45
35
Petr KOTLARIK
CZE
3
0
3
8
304.61
2
203.21
107.67
101.40
48
36
Daniel SAMOHIN
ISR
3
0
3
8
301.53
2
199.75
103.87
101.78
48
37
Hiroaki SATO
JPN
3
3
8
156.92
1
100.96
100.96
55.96
17
38
Se Jong BYUN
KOR
2
0
2
9
301.86
2
204.64
104.81
97.22
48
39
Nicky OBREYKOV
SWE
0
2
2
9
277.76
2
182.57
102.02
95.19
48
40
Daniel KULENKAMP
USA
2
2
9
167.89
1
113.58
113.58
54.31
25
41
Tony LU
USA
2
2
9
161.17
1
111.62
111.62
49.55
26
42
Tangxu LI
CHN
2
2
9
157.75
1
103.29
103.29
54.46
22
43
Luke WEST
USA
2
2
9
153.25
1
102.60
102.60
50.65
23
44
Chase BELMONTES
USA
2
2
9
152.61
1
99.31
99.31
53.30
17
45
Bennet TOMAN
CAN
0
1
1
10
281.00
2
174.79
93.16
106.21
43
46
Kento KAJITA
JPN
1
1
10
156.35
1
97.43
97.43
58.92
22
47
Shu NAKAMURA
JPN
1
1
10
150.13
1
98.12
98.12
52.01
23
48
Illya SOLOMIN
SWE
0
0
0
11
306.65
2
206.90
105.13
99.75
47
49
Irakli MAYSURADZE
GEO
0
0
0
11
299.82
2
208.72
106.02
91.10
45
50
Anton KARPUK
BLR
0
0
0
11
286.20
2
186.42
97.27
99.78
49
51
Matyas BELOHRADSKY
CZE
0
0
0
11
274.72
2
182.12
92.90
92.60
48
52
Edrian Paul CELESTINO
CAN
0
0
11
141.80
1
96.63
96.63
45.17
26
53
Giorgio SETTEMBRINI
ITA
0
0
11
140.85
1
89.49
89.49
51.36
17
54
Slavik HAYRAPETYAN
ARM
0
0
0
12
290.46
2
196.36
107.85
94.10
51
55
Hector ALONSO SERRANO
ESP
0
0
12
150.00
1
99.72
99.72
50.28
26
56
Spencer HOWE
USA
0
0
12
140.50
1
93.38
93.38
47.12
26
57
Taichi HONDA
JPN
0
0
12
136.82
1
88.57
88.57
48.25
22
58
Sondre ODDVOLL BOE
NOR
0
0
0
13
282.69
2
188.14
96.44
94.55
52
59
Ton CONSUL
ESP
0
0
0
13
267.92
2
172.91
89.03
95.01
45
60
Taichiro YAMAKUMA
JPN
0
0
13
143.46
1
94.28
94.28
49.18
22
61
Daniel-Olivier BOULANGER-TROTTIER
CAN
0
0
13
128.01
1
82.14
82.14
45.87
17
62
Jiri BELOHRADSKY
CZE
0
0
0
14
280.07
2
175.65
88.58
104.42
48
63
Thomas KENNES
NED
0
0
0
14
247.21
2
158.35
79.66
88.86
43
64
Jimmy MA
USA
0
0
14
139.71
1
91.90
91.90
47.81
22
65
Krzysztof GALA
POL
0
0
0
15
266.62
2
175.81
92.55
90.81
52
66
Matteo RIZZO
ITA
0
0
15
142.48
1
100.03
100.03
42.45
26
67
Artem TSOGLIN
ISR
0
0
15
132.63
1
88.72
88.72
43.91
22
68
Jan KURNIK
CZE
0
0
15
127.55
1
84.91
84.91
42.64
22
69
John-Olof HALLMAN
SWE
0
0
15
112.94
1
72.97
72.97
39.97
17
70
James MIN
AUS
0
0
0
16
238.59
2
152.96
86.69
85.63
48
71
Meng Ju LEE
TPE
0
0
0
16
214.07
2
132.46
67.07
81.61
43
72
Mattia DALLA TORRE
ITA
0
0
16
133.09
1
86.92
86.92
46.17
23
73
Kai Xiang CHEW
MAS
0
0
16
116.39
1
75.29
75.29
41.10
22
74
Roman GALAY
FIN
0
0
0
17
254.50
2
160.91
83.89
93.59
49
75
Glebs BASINS
LAT
0
0
0
17
215.54
2
138.77
70.97
76.77
48
76
Carlo Vittorio PALERMO
ITA
0
0
17
142.60
1
95.43
95.43
47.17
25
77
Lap Kan YUEN
HKG
0
0
17
80.03
1
54.01
54.01
26.02
17
78
Daniil ZURAV
EST
0
0
0
18
252.59
2
164.19
83.46
88.40
52
79
Aleksandr SELEVKO
EST
0
0
0
18
222.60
2
143.20
74.74
79.40
48
80
Jakub KRSNAK
SVK
0
0
0
18
208.63
2
131.20
73.40
77.43
49
81
Hugh BRABYN-JONES
GBR
0
0
18
125.64
1
89.18
89.18
36.46
26
82
Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG
HKG
0
0
18
104.34
1
64.95
64.95
39.39
22
83
Pavel IGNATENKO
BLR
0
0
0
19
235.11
2
141.61
77.26
93.50
51
84
Ivo GATOVSKI
BUL
0
0
0
19
208.30
2
124.15
66.15
84.15
48
85
Ancio VAN TONDER
RSA
0
0
19
103.71
1
68.43
68.43
35.28
22
86
Mikhail MEDUNITSA
UKR
0
0
19
103.03
1
68.24
68.24
34.79
22
87
Tim HUBER
SUI
0
0
0
20
227.58
2
140.75
76.27
86.83
52
88
Anton KEMPF
GER
0
0
20
124.60
1
83.88
83.88
40.72
26
89
Charlton DOHERTY
AUS
0
0
20
117.93
1
79.37
79.37
38.56
25
90
Artsiom TSELUIKO
BLR
0
0
20
100.60
1
66.11
66.11
34.49
22
91
Mehmet CAKIR
TUR
0
0
20
99.84
1
66.31
66.31
33.53
23
92
Michael DURHAM
NZL
0
0
20
93.49
1
65.18
65.18
28.31
22
93
Donovan CARRILLO
MEX
0
0
0
21
202.18
2
129.41
70.79
72.77
48
94
Dwiki Eka RAMADHAN
INA
0
0
0
21
137.80
2
94.39
49.01
43.41
48
95
Alexander BOROVOJ
HUN
0
0
21
115.88
1
75.45
75.45
40.43
25
96
Ryszard GURTLER
POL
0
0
21
97.17
1
64.34
64.34
32.83
23
97
Armen AGAIAN
GEO
0
0
22
112.41
1
73.78
73.78
38.63
25
98
Kristof BREZAR
SLO
0
0
22
96.53
1
64.91
64.91
31.62
23
99
Artur PANIKHIN
KAZ
0
0
22
77.87
1
51.04
51.04
26.83
22
100
Nikhil PINGLE
IND
0
0
0
22
70.40
2
49.44
26.98
20.96
47
101
Burak DEMIRBOGA
TUR
0
0
23
104.45
1
62.60
62.60
41.85
25
102
Mate BOROCZ
HUN
0
0
23
94.22
1
60.44
60.44
33.78
23
103
Jegor ZELENJAK
EST
0
0
24
106.48
1
69.51
69.51
36.97
26
104
Daniyar ADYLOV
KAZ
0
0
24
101.53
1
64.96
64.96
36.57
26
105
Matthew SAMUELS
RSA
0
0
25
94.23
1
65.02
65.02
29.21
26
Daniel TSION
DEN
R
0
0
00.00
0
00.00
00.00
00.00
0
X = scoring event; S = substitude; R = retired