Men - Short Program
Result Details
Pl.
Qual.
Name
Nation
TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS
TR
PE
CH
IN
Ded.
-
StN.
1
Q
Florent AMODIO
FRA
89.82
49.18
40.64
8.14
7.68
8.29
8.07
8.46
0.00
#29
2
Q
Javier FERNANDEZ
ESP
88.80
46.87
41.93
8.43
8.21
8.43
8.25
8.61
0.00
#20
3
Q
Brian JOUBERT
FRA
83.93
44.17
39.76
7.93
7.43
8.18
7.93
8.29
0.00
#25
4
Q
Michal BREZINA
CZE
79.84
40.91
38.93
7.96
7.61
7.82
7.75
7.79
0.00
#26
5
Q
Sergei VORONOV
RUS
78.38
42.81
35.57
7.39
6.79
7.14
7.07
7.18
0.00
#28
6
Q
Evgeni PLUSHENKO
RUS
74.82
35.46
40.36
8.18
7.46
8.29
8.00
8.43
1.00
#17
7
Q
Maxim KOVTUN
RUS
74.46
39.50
34.96
7.25
6.79
6.96
6.96
7.00
0.00
#27
8
Q
Alexander MAJOROV
SWE
74.29
40.04
34.25
6.93
6.54
6.89
6.89
7.00
0.00
#24
9
Q
Tomas VERNER
CZE
68.99
33.27
36.72
7.61
7.25
7.32
7.18
7.36
1.00
#21
10
Q
Viktor PFEIFER
AUT
67.34
35.02
32.32
6.57
6.07
6.61
6.46
6.61
0.00
#18
11
Q
Chafik BESSEGHIER
FRA
66.93
36.46
30.47
6.29
5.86
6.21
6.00
6.11
0.00
#23
12
Q
Kim LUCINE
MON
63.27
34.91
28.36
5.82
5.36
5.82
5.61
5.75
0.00
#16
13
Q
Viktor ROMANENKOV
EST
59.66
35.11
24.55
5.18
4.61
5.04
4.79
4.93
0.00
#5
14
Q
Pavel IGNATENKO
BLR
58.38
33.38
25.00
5.25
4.75
5.11
4.96
4.93
0.00
#12
15
Q
Yakov GODOROZHA
UKR
57.44
32.76
24.68
5.07
4.71
4.93
4.93
5.04
0.00
#10
16
Q
Zoltan KELEMEN
ROU
57.44
29.40
28.04
5.82
5.36
5.68
5.50
5.68
0.00
#19
17
Q
Peter LIEBERS
GER
56.67
28.24
29.43
6.07
5.68
5.89
5.93
5.86
1.00
#22
18
Q
Alexei BYCHENKO
ISR
56.42
29.78
26.64
5.39
5.07
5.32
5.32
5.54
0.00
#14
19
Q
Javier RAYA
ESP
54.21
28.89
25.32
5.29
4.89
5.07
5.07
5.00
0.00
#11
20
Q
Pavel KASKA
CZE
53.76
27.61
26.15
5.43
4.96
5.29
5.18
5.29
0.00
#13
21
Q
Manol ATANASSOV
BUL
53.58
30.59
22.99
4.89
4.39
4.68
4.57
4.46
0.00
#2
22
Q
Justus STRID
DEN
53.14
26.78
26.36
5.43
5.04
5.32
5.14
5.43
0.00
#15
23
Q
Maciej CIEPLUCHA
POL
52.84
27.52
25.32
5.25
4.89
5.04
5.00
5.14
0.00
#8
24
Q
Stephane WALKER
SUI
50.93
28.17
23.76
4.86
4.54
4.86
4.75
4.75
1.00
#6
25
Paolo BACCHINI
ITA
50.68
22.93
29.75
6.18
5.86
5.75
6.07
5.89
2.00
#30
26
Valtter VIRTANEN
FIN
48.41
25.31
23.10
4.89
4.46
4.64
4.54
4.57
0.00
#3
27
Harry MATTICK
GBR
48.08
23.39
24.69
5.04
4.68
4.86
4.93
5.18
0.00
#7
28
Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
LTU
43.85
22.10
21.75
4.57
4.14
4.36
4.32
4.36
0.00
#4
29
Ali DEMIRBOGA
TUR
43.47
23.12
21.35
4.39
4.14
4.14
4.29
4.39
1.00
#1
30
Paul Bonifacio PARKINSON
ITA
40.35
17.89
24.46
5.29
4.64
4.64
4.89
5.00
2.00
#9
Legend
TSS
Total Segment Score
TES
Technical Element Score
PCS
Program Component Score
SS
Skating Skills
TR
Transitions
PE
Performance/Execution
CH
Choreography
IN
Interpretation
Qual.
Qualified for next segment
Back to Event Page
Back
Back to Home Page
Contact result service
Created by Swiss Timing, Ltd.
Last Update: 1/24/2013 16:18 (GMT +01:00)
© 2013
International Skating Union
. All Rights Reserved.