Ice Dancing - Original Dance
 
Folk Country Dance
 
Result Details
 
Pl.
Name
Nation
TSS
=
TES
+
 
PCS
+
SS
MO
PF
CH
IT
Deduction
-
StN.
1
Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER
FRA
67.25
35.30
 
31.95
8.43
8.21
8.43
8.54
8.46
0.00
#29
2
Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI
RUS
65.99
35.67
 
30.32
7.89
7.79
8.11
8.00
8.11
0.00
#26
3
Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR
CAN
64.81
34.58
 
30.23
7.86
7.79
8.04
8.04
8.07
0.00
#27
4
Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO
USA
64.69
34.23
 
30.46
7.93
7.79
8.11
8.14
8.14
0.00
#23
5
Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI
ITA
63.55
34.16
 
29.39
7.68
7.54
7.82
7.79
7.86
0.00
#28
6
Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT
FRA
60.67
32.72
 
27.95
7.29
7.14
7.43
7.54
7.43
0.00
#21
7
Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE
USA
60.36
32.74
 
27.62
7.29
7.14
7.29
7.25
7.36
0.00
#30
8
Sinead KERR / John KERR
GBR
59.86
32.81
 
27.05
7.00
6.93
7.25
7.18
7.25
0.00
#22
9
Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI
ISR
58.10
32.16
 
25.94
6.82
6.71
6.82
6.82
6.93
0.00
#24
10
Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
ITA
57.05
32.80
 
24.25
6.39
6.11
6.46
6.39
6.54
0.00
#19
11
Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN
AZE
56.35
30.86
 
25.49
6.75
6.46
6.71
6.79
6.82
0.00
#25
12
Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
52.88
30.64
 
22.24
5.75
5.61
5.89
6.04
6.00
0.00
#12
13
Kimberly NAVARRO / Brent BOMMENTRE
USA
52.10
29.36
 
22.74
5.89
5.79
6.04
6.07
6.14
0.00
#20
14
Katherine COPELY / Deividas STAGNIUNAS
LTU
51.66
29.25
 
22.41
5.82
5.71
5.96
5.89
6.07
0.00
#13
15
Ekaterina RUBLEVA / Ivan SHEFER
RUS
49.52
28.42
 
21.10
5.57
5.39
5.64
5.57
5.61
0.00
#11
16
Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO
UKR
49.17
27.12
 
22.05
5.75
5.68
5.86
5.89
5.86
0.00
#15
17
Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
CAN
48.62
28.63
 
19.99
5.29
5.04
5.36
5.32
5.32
0.00
#14
18
Cathy REED / Chris REED
JPN
47.70
27.87
 
19.83
5.32
5.07
5.29
5.21
5.21
0.00
#18
19
Allie HANN-MCCURDY / Michael CORENO
CAN
47.01
27.22
 
19.79
5.29
4.96
5.25
5.25
5.29
0.00
#16
20
Barbora SILNA / Dmitri MATSJUK
AUT
46.90
28.50
 
18.40
4.82
4.61
4.86
5.00
4.93
0.00
#7
21
Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI
GER
45.52
25.87
 
19.65
5.14
5.04
5.25
5.25
5.21
0.00
#17
22
Leonie KRAIL / Oscar PETER
SUI
44.10
27.28
 
16.82
4.32
4.21
4.50
4.46
4.61
0.00
#2
23
Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG
CHN
43.97
26.66
 
17.31
4.68
4.46
4.64
4.46
4.54
0.00
#10
24
Krisztina BARTA / Adam TOTH
HUN
42.64
26.85
 
15.79
4.25
4.00
4.29
4.14
4.14
0.00
#8
25
Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR
CZE
41.91
26.32
 
16.59
4.50
4.21
4.21
4.50
4.39
1.00
#1
26
Ksenia SHMIRINA / Egor MAISTROV
BLR
40.50
25.48
 
15.02
4.00
3.79
4.14
4.04
3.89
0.00
#9
27
Danielle OBRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN
AUS
39.88
25.70
 
14.18
3.71
3.54
3.82
3.71
3.86
0.00
#5
28
Joanna BUDNER / Jan MOSCICKI
POL
38.67
24.63
 
16.04
4.32
4.11
4.14
4.39
4.18
2.00
#3
29
Ina DEMIREVA / Juri KURAKIN
BUL
35.63
21.76
 
13.87
3.61
3.64
3.54
3.79
3.68
0.00
#4
30
Sun Hye YU / Ramil SARKULOV
UZB
35.08
21.47
 
13.61
3.68
3.39
3.54
3.79
3.57
0.00
#6
 
Legend
TSS
Total Segment Score
TES
Technical Element Score
PCS
Program Component Score
 
 
SS
Skating Skills
MO
Linking Footwork/Movements
PF
Performance
CH
Choreography
IT
Interpretation/Timing
 
Back to Event Page
   
Back
   
Back to Home Page
             
Contact result service
   
Created by Swiss Timing, Ltd.
 
Last Update: 26.03.2008 14:44 (GMT +01:00)