ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2010/2011
Ice Dance
FINAL RESULTS
-official-
Pl
Name
Nation
Designated Events
Total
Points
Tie breaking
1
JPN
2
CAN
3
CHN
4
USA
5
RUS
6
FRA
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
PLACE 1 - 6: QUALIFIED FOR ISU GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
1
Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE
USA
15
15
30
1
321.89
2
191.30
98.24
130.59
19
2
Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT
FRA
15
15
30
1
321.41
2
191.81
96.34
129.60
18
3
Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER
CAN
15
13
28
1
303.50
2
180.14
91.47
123.36
18
4
Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
13
15
28
1
299.72
2
183.07
93.53
116.65
15
5
Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
CAN
13
9
22
2
283.91
2
165.74
82.88
118.17
19
6
Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN
HUN
9
13
22
2
272.91
2
162.98
84.85
109.93
15
PLACE 7 - 9: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
7
Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
USA
11
11
22
3
281.74
2
171.60
88.35
110.14
19
8
Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN
USA
11
11
22
3
277.53
2
165.25
84.86
112.28
17
9
Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO
RUS
7
13
20
2
283.93
2
167.60
85.98
116.33
17
10
Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV
RUS
9
11
20
3
269.84
2
163.81
85.65
106.03
15
11
Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES
FRA
7
9
16
4
262.97
2
155.18
81.60
107.79
17
12
Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV
RUS
5
9
14
4
254.92
2
151.39
75.89
103.53
14
13
Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG
CHN
7
7
14
5
247.70
2
148.45
74.90
99.25
18
14
Sinead KERR / John KERR
GBR
13
13
2
149.80
1
86.84
86.84
62.96
9
15
Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK
CZE
5
7
12
5
238.87
2
145.22
75.25
93.65
15
16
Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI
ITA
11
R
11
3
139.52
1
82.31
82.31
57.21
15
17
Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM
CAN
9
R
9
4
138.16
1
87.61
87.61
50.55
14
18
Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL
CAN
4
5
9
6
240.90
2
142.30
71.41
98.60
18
19
Cathy REED / Chris REED
JPN
4
4
8
7
227.91
2
138.61
69.62
89.30
19
20
Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
ITA
7
7
5
127.43
1
71.75
71.75
55.68
10
21
Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND
GBR
3
3
6
8
221.09
2
128.14
66.28
92.95
19
22
Lynn KRIENGKRAIRUT / Logan GIULIETTI-SCHMITT
USA
5
5
6
130.72
1
78.59
78.59
52.13
9
23
Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL
USA
5
R
5
6
120.95
1
76.48
76.48
44.47
15
24
Isabella CANNUSCIO / Ian LORELLO
USA
0
4
4
7
218.43
2
127.90
64.41
90.53
18
25
Sarah ARNOLD / Justin TROJEK
CAN
4
4
7
107.64
1
67.57
67.57
40.07
9
26
Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG
CHN
0
3
3
8
217.11
2
128.28
69.13
88.83
20
27
Stefanie FROHBERG / Tim GIESEN
GER
3
0
3
8
209.28
2
122.25
62.10
87.03
18
28
Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR
HUN
0
3
3
8
191.43
2
117.48
62.76
73.95
18
29
Xueting GUAN / Meng WANG
CHN
0
0
9
105.91
1
65.72
65.72
40.19
10
30
Rachel TIBBETTS / Collin BRUBAKER
USA
0
0
9
95.86
1
58.98
58.98
36.88
9
X = scoring event; S = substitude; R = retired