ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2014/2015
Ice Dance
FINAL RESULTS
-official-
Pl
Name
Nation
Designated Events
Total
Points
Tie breaking
1
USA
2
CAN
3
CHN
4
RUS
5
FRA
6
JPN
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
PLACE 1 - 6: QUALIFIED FOR ISU GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
1
Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
USA
15
15
30
1
345.31
2
207.49
105.42
137.82
16
2
Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
CAN
15
15
30
1
340.52
2
204.40
102.49
136.12
16
3
Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
FRA
15
15
30
1
326.78
2
200.60
102.60
126.18
15
4
Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
USA
13
13
26
2
317.69
2
188.35
96.19
129.34
16
5
Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER
CAN
13
13
26
2
310.18
2
190.93
95.68
119.25
15
6
Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN
RUS
9
13
22
2
305.13
2
180.53
96.31
124.60
16
PLACE 7 - 9: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
7
Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN
RUS
9
13
22
2
296.02
2
176.70
92.84
119.32
16
8
Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
USA
11
11
22
3
300.34
2
180.86
91.92
119.48
15
9
Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND
GBR
11
7
18
3
295.90
2
175.86
98.47
120.04
16
10
Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
RUS
11
7
18
3
287.38
2
174.11
87.50
113.27
16
11
Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
USA
5
11
16
3
282.74
2
171.38
87.91
111.36
16
12
Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI
GER
7
9
16
4
279.36
2
169.88
85.60
109.48
16
13
Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM
CAN
7
5
12
5
279.45
2
167.82
84.00
111.63
15
14
Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
ITA
5
7
12
5
277.79
2
167.04
85.72
110.75
15
15
Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
ITA
11
11
3
149.58
1
86.88
86.88
62.70
8
16
Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ
ESP
0
9
9
4
274.09
2
164.02
88.46
110.07
15
17
Elisabeth PARADIS / Francois-Xavier OUELLETTE
CAN
9
0
9
4
271.78
2
169.32
85.19
102.46
16
18
Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
RUS
9
0
9
4
269.86
2
156.96
89.59
112.90
16
19
Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS
USA
7
7
5
135.61
1
80.47
80.47
55.14
8
20
Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON
USA
5
0
5
6
270.75
2
160.23
81.24
110.52
16
21
Cathy REED / Chris REED
JPN
5
5
6
130.88
1
80.33
80.33
50.55
8
22
Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
CHN
5
5
6
126.18
1
76.68
76.68
49.50
8
23
Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV
KOR
0
0
0
7
234.22
2
142.42
72.13
91.80
15
24
Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY
SVK
0
0
7
131.72
1
76.09
76.09
55.63
8
25
Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU
CHN
0
0
7
108.66
1
63.76
63.76
44.90
8
26
Nicole ORFORD / Thomas WILLIAMS
CAN
0
0
8
128.88
1
73.78
73.78
55.10
8
27
Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION
JPN
0
0
8
112.04
1
67.66
67.66
44.38
8
28
Yue ZHAO / Xun ZHENG
CHN
0
0
8
103.44
1
61.56
61.56
41.88
8
X = scoring event; S = substitute; R = retired, ( ) points in brackets not counting for GP standings