Ladies - Short Program
 
Result Details
 
Pl.
Name
Nation
TSS
=
TES
+
 
PCS
+
SS
TR
PE
CH
IN
Deduction
-
StN.
1
KIM Yu-Na
KOR
72.24
42.20
 
30.04
7.60
7.10
7.65
7.55
7.65
0.00
#34
2
ROCHETTE Joannie
CAN
66.90
37.90
 
29.00
7.30
7.00
7.25
7.35
7.35
0.00
#36
3
PHANEUF Cynthia
CAN
60.98
34.70
 
26.28
6.65
6.15
6.80
6.60
6.65
0.00
#29
4
SUGURI Fumie
JPN
60.18
33.70
 
26.48
6.80
6.30
6.70
6.70
6.60
0.00
#31
5
ZHANG Caroline
USA
58.16
32.40
 
25.76
6.50
6.25
6.35
6.55
6.55
0.00
#25
6
ASADA Mao
JPN
57.86
29.10
 
28.76
7.40
6.85
7.20
7.25
7.25
0.00
#33
7
CZISNY Alissa
USA
55.62
30.10
 
26.52
6.75
6.30
6.55
6.75
6.80
1.00
#28
8
FLATT Rachael
USA
55.44
30.00
 
25.44
6.45
6.15
6.35
6.50
6.35
0.00
#26
9
SUZUKI Akiko
JPN
55.40
30.88
 
24.52
6.20
5.80
6.25
6.20
6.20
0.00
#30
10
LACOSTE Amelie
CAN
49.78
29.62
 
21.16
5.40
5.05
5.35
5.30
5.35
1.00
#2
11
XU Binshu
CHN
48.38
27.94
 
21.44
5.70
5.05
5.40
5.35
5.30
1.00
#27
12
LIU Yan
CHN
47.60
26.56
 
21.04
5.45
5.00
5.25
5.35
5.25
0.00
#21
13
GIMAZETDINOVA Anastasia
UZB
46.22
24.66
 
22.56
6.00
5.40
5.80
5.50
5.50
1.00
#32
14
CANTU Ana Cecilia
MEX
44.82
25.30
 
19.52
4.75
4.50
5.05
5.00
5.10
0.00
#22
15
LEE Cheltzie
AUS
43.96
24.96
 
19.00
4.90
4.45
4.80
4.80
4.80
0.00
#15
16
KIM Na-Young
KOR
43.94
22.50
 
21.44
5.65
5.10
5.40
5.40
5.25
0.00
#35
17
KIM Hyeon-Jung
KOR
41.64
24.40
 
18.24
4.80
4.30
4.65
4.55
4.50
1.00
#20
18
WANG Tina
AUS
37.64
20.24
 
17.40
4.35
4.05
4.50
4.50
4.35
0.00
#13
19
LIU Chaochih
TPE
37.20
21.92
 
16.28
4.30
3.90
4.10
4.05
4.00
1.00
#6
20
CANTU Michele
MEX
37.16
18.80
 
18.36
4.55
4.40
4.60
4.65
4.75
0.00
#23
21
WANG Yueren
CHN
34.38
18.66
 
16.72
4.40
3.90
4.35
4.15
4.10
1.00
#19
22
TAN Gracielle Jeanne
PHI
34.02
18.06
 
16.96
4.30
3.95
4.25
4.30
4.40
1.00
#17
23
HAMUI Loretta
MEX
33.84
18.36
 
15.48
3.95
3.65
4.00
4.00
3.75
0.00
#24
24
ONO Tamami
HKG
33.80
16.60
 
17.20
4.50
4.05
4.35
4.30
4.30
0.00
#12
25
KIANG Crystal
TPE
32.52
16.12
 
16.40
4.10
3.75
4.15
4.20
4.30
0.00
#9
26
WANG Melinda
TPE
31.64
16.80
 
16.84
4.45
3.95
4.20
4.30
4.15
2.00
#11
27
TANSOMBOON Charissa
THA
31.58
16.90
 
15.68
4.00
3.60
4.05
4.05
3.90
1.00
#18
28
MARAIS Lejeanne
RSA
31.32
17.16
 
15.16
4.00
3.55
3.80
3.80
3.80
1.00
#16
29
BALDO Mary Grace
PHI
29.18
16.30
 
12.88
3.35
2.95
3.30
3.30
3.20
0.00
#3
30
KURZAWSKI Jessica
AUS
28.94
13.50
 
15.44
4.00
3.70
3.75
3.90
3.95
0.00
#10
31
STERN Elizabeth
PHI
27.58
13.82
 
14.76
3.85
3.55
3.70
3.65
3.70
1.00
#4
32
PIETERSEN Abigail
RSA
27.32
14.56
 
14.76
3.80
3.30
3.65
3.95
3.75
2.00
#14
33
BALDO Alessia
BRA
26.36
14.60
 
12.76
3.25
2.95
3.35
3.30
3.10
1.00
#8
34
PERFETTI Stacy
BRA
24.44
12.64
 
12.80
3.35
3.00
3.20
3.30
3.15
1.00
#5
35
LEE Kristine Y
HKG
23.76
10.28
 
13.48
3.60
3.20
3.30
3.35
3.40
0.00
#1
 
Legend
TSS
Total Segment Score
TES
Technical Element Score
PCS
Program Component Score
 
 
SS
Skating Skills
TR
Transitions
PE
Performance/Execution
CH
Choreography
IN
Interpretation
 
Back to Event Page
   
Back
   
Back to Home Page
             
Contact result service
   
Created by Swiss Timing, Ltd.
 
Last Update: 2/4/2009 23:25 (GMT -08:00)
© 2009
International Skating Union
. All Rights Reserved.