Men - Short Program
Result Details
Pl.
Qual.
Name
Nation
TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS
TR
PE
CO
IN
Ded.
-
StN.
1
Q
Javier FERNANDEZ
ESP
109.05
60.79
48.26
9.43
9.36
9.79
9.75
9.93
0.00
#34
2
Q
Shoma UNO
JPN
104.86
59.16
45.70
9.21
8.96
9.21
9.07
9.25
0.00
#32
3
Q
Patrick CHAN
CAN
102.13
54.11
48.02
9.71
9.46
9.64
9.57
9.64
0.00
#35
4
Q
Boyang JIN
CHN
98.64
57.65
40.99
8.25
7.96
8.46
8.07
8.25
0.00
#26
5
Q
Yuzuru HANYU
JPN
98.39
52.04
47.35
9.50
9.21
9.57
9.50
9.57
1.00
#31
6
Q
Nathan CHEN
USA
97.33
55.22
43.11
8.64
8.43
8.61
8.68
8.75
1.00
#28
7
Q
Mikhail KOLYADA
RUS
93.28
50.77
42.51
8.57
8.29
8.61
8.43
8.61
0.00
#25
8
Q
Jason BROWN
USA
93.10
48.00
45.10
8.96
8.96
9.07
9.00
9.11
0.00
#36
9
Q
Denis TEN
KAZ
90.18
47.59
42.59
8.64
8.21
8.64
8.46
8.64
0.00
#27
10
Q
Maxim KOVTUN
RUS
89.38
48.45
41.93
8.54
8.18
8.36
8.39
8.46
1.00
#33
11
Q
Alexei BYCHENKO
ISR
85.28
45.82
39.46
7.89
7.54
8.11
7.96
7.96
0.00
#29
12
Q
Kevin REYNOLDS
CAN
84.44
48.48
35.96
7.21
6.93
7.25
7.25
7.32
0.00
#6
13
Q
Brendan KERRY
AUS
83.11
47.61
35.50
7.18
6.79
7.25
7.07
7.21
0.00
#14
14
Q
Deniss VASILJEVS
LAT
81.73
44.05
37.68
7.54
7.36
7.71
7.57
7.50
0.00
#19
15
Q
Michal BREZINA
CZE
80.02
40.05
39.97
8.07
7.79
8.04
7.96
8.11
0.00
#30
16
Q
Misha GE
UZB
79.91
40.76
39.15
7.79
7.57
7.86
7.89
8.04
0.00
#24
17
Q
Chafik BESSEGHIER
FRA
78.82
42.42
36.40
7.29
7.04
7.46
7.32
7.29
0.00
#23
18
Q
Alexander MAJOROV
SWE
77.23
41.99
35.24
7.21
6.68
7.18
6.96
7.21
0.00
#7
19
Q
Moris KVITELASHVILI
GEO
76.34
42.56
33.78
6.89
6.61
6.96
6.64
6.68
0.00
#8
20
Q
Paul FENTZ
GER
73.89
40.11
33.78
6.82
6.57
6.82
6.71
6.86
0.00
#18
21
Q
Jorik HENDRICKX
BEL
73.68
36.72
37.96
7.68
7.46
7.50
7.61
7.71
1.00
#20
22
Q
Keiji TANAKA
JPN
73.45
37.78
36.67
7.57
7.14
7.21
7.39
7.36
1.00
#22
23
Q
Julian Zhi Jie YEE
MAS
69.74
39.20
30.54
6.25
5.86
6.25
6.07
6.11
0.00
#5
24
Q
Michael Christian MARTINEZ
PHI
69.32
37.36
31.96
6.54
6.14
6.39
6.43
6.46
0.00
#15
25
Ivan PAVLOV
UKR
69.26
38.62
30.64
6.29
5.89
6.21
6.04
6.21
0.00
#10
26
Jinseo KIM
KOR
68.66
38.38
30.28
6.14
5.75
6.14
6.00
6.25
0.00
#4
27
Javier RAYA
ESP
66.88
35.41
32.47
6.54
6.39
6.39
6.61
6.54
1.00
#9
28
Stephane WALKER
SUI
64.04
34.28
30.76
6.36
5.89
6.11
6.29
6.11
1.00
#11
29
Igor REZNICHENKO
POL
63.88
35.73
28.15
5.96
5.29
5.61
5.68
5.61
0.00
#13
30
Matteo RIZZO
ITA
63.14
31.47
31.67
6.39
6.07
6.43
6.39
6.39
0.00
#21
31
Graham NEWBERRY
GBR
62.04
33.90
29.14
6.07
5.64
5.71
5.93
5.79
1.00
#12
32
Chih-I TSAO
TPE
61.52
34.17
27.35
5.57
5.21
5.46
5.57
5.54
0.00
#3
33
Valtter VIRTANEN
FIN
59.45
30.67
29.78
6.14
5.79
5.89
6.00
5.96
1.00
#16
34
Nicholas VRDOLJAK
CRO
57.28
32.55
24.73
5.04
4.79
4.86
5.04
5.00
0.00
#2
35
Slavik HAYRAPETYAN
ARM
57.14
31.68
26.46
5.57
5.07
5.39
5.25
5.18
1.00
#17
36
Larry LOUPOLOVER
AZE
38.97
18.43
22.54
4.79
4.25
4.32
4.68
4.50
2.00
#1
Legend
TSS
Total Segment Score
TES
Technical Element Score
PCS
Program Component Score
SS
Skating Skills
TR
Transitions
PE
Performance
CO
Composition
IN
Interpretation of the Music
Qual.
Qualified for next segment
Back to Event Page
Back
Back to Home Page
Contact result service
Created by Swiss Timing, Ltd.
Last Update: 30.03.2017 17:47 (UTC +02:00)
© 2017
International Skating Union
. All Rights Reserved.