Ice Dancing - Original Dance
 
Latin Combination
 
Result Details
 
Pl.
Name
Nation
TSS
=
TES
+
 
PCS
+
SS
MO
PF
CH
IT
Deduction
-
StN.
1
Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI
BUL
60.94
31.19
 
29.75
7.89
7.75
7.75
7.89
7.86
0.00
#27
2
Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER
FRA
60.02
30.35
 
29.67
7.93
7.79
7.75
7.71
7.82
0.00
#26
3
Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON
CAN
59.81
30.33
 
29.48
7.79
7.61
7.75
7.75
7.86
0.00
#24
4
Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO
USA
59.65
30.47
 
29.18
7.71
7.61
7.71
7.68
7.68
0.00
#28
5
Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS
LTU
59.60
30.54
 
29.06
7.61
7.50
7.64
7.61
7.82
0.00
#29
6
Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN
RUS
55.06
28.43
 
26.63
7.04
6.82
7.07
6.93
7.14
0.00
#22
7
Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI
ISR
54.59
26.95
 
27.64
7.32
7.29
7.18
7.25
7.29
0.00
#25
8
Megan WING / Aaron LOWE
CAN
52.54
27.88
 
24.66
6.54
6.36
6.50
6.50
6.54
0.00
#23
9
Melissa GREGORY / Denis PETUKHOV
USA
52.24
28.02
 
24.22
6.43
6.21
6.43
6.36
6.43
0.00
#30
10
Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI
ITA
51.42
26.59
 
24.83
6.57
6.36
6.57
6.50
6.64
0.00
#21
11
Sinead KERR / John KERR
GBR
51.32
27.24
 
24.08
6.43
6.21
6.39
6.25
6.39
0.00
#11
12
Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT
FRA
48.28
26.97
 
21.31
5.75
5.54
5.61
5.57
5.57
0.00
#16
13
Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN
AZE
46.92
25.65
 
21.27
5.75
5.50
5.54
5.64
5.57
0.00
#17
14
Christina BEIER / William BEIER
GER
46.82
25.33
 
21.49
5.75
5.57
5.64
5.68
5.64
0.00
#14
15
Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO
JPN
46.82
26.45
 
20.37
5.57
5.29
5.43
5.29
5.25
0.00
#12
16
Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI
RUS
46.54
23.75
 
22.79
6.07
5.82
5.93
6.00
6.11
0.00
#18
17
Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK
HUN
46.10
25.53
 
20.57
5.54
5.25
5.43
5.36
5.46
0.00
#13
18
Morgan MATTHEWS / Maxim ZAVOZIN
USA
45.59
25.23
 
20.36
5.54
5.25
5.29
5.29
5.39
0.00
#15
19
Elena ROMANOVSKAYA / Alexander GRACHEV
RUS
45.17
25.46
 
19.71
5.25
5.11
5.18
5.21
5.18
0.00
#20
20
Alexandra KAUC / Michal ZYCH
POL
44.24
25.30
 
18.94
5.07
4.82
5.00
4.96
5.04
0.00
#19
21
Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO
UKR
43.70
24.79
 
18.91
5.11
4.82
4.96
4.96
5.00
0.00
#8
22
Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI
ISR
43.52
26.18
 
17.34
4.75
4.50
4.57
4.50
4.50
0.00
#10
23
Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG
CHN
40.82
24.04
 
16.78
4.54
4.29
4.39
4.43
4.43
0.00
#2
24
Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Vladimir ZUEV
UKR
40.56
23.68
 
17.88
4.86
4.50
4.71
4.61
4.79
1.00
#9
25
Olga AKIMOVA / Alexander SHAKALOV
UZB
39.80
24.04
 
15.76
4.32
3.96
4.07
4.18
4.18
0.00
#4
26
Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR
CZE
39.41
23.90
 
15.51
4.21
3.89
4.07
4.14
4.11
0.00
#5
27
Laura MUNANA / Luke MUNANA
MEX
38.92
22.65
 
16.27
4.32
4.14
4.25
4.32
4.36
0.00
#1
28
Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND
AUS
36.17
21.56
 
15.61
4.18
3.96
4.14
4.18
4.11
1.00
#7
29
Alisa ALLAPACH / Peter KONGKASEM
THA
34.88
21.05
 
14.83
3.96
3.68
3.86
4.00
4.00
1.00
#6
 
Legend
TSS
Total Segment Score
TES
Technical Element Score
PCS
Program Component Score
 
 
SS
Skating Skills
MO
Linking Footwork/Movements
PF
Performance
CH
Choreography
IT
Interpretation/Timing
 
Back to Event Page
   
Back
   
Back to Home Page
             
Contact result service
   
Created by WIGE DATA
 
Last Update: 23.03.2006 14:54