Ice Dance - Short Dance
Result Details
Pl.
Qual.
Name
Nation
TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS
TR
PE
CC
IT
Ded.
-
StN.
1
Q
Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
ITA
69.70
33.77
35.93
8.79
8.71
9.14
9.07
9.14
0.00
#31
2
Q
Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
CAN
69.20
33.50
35.70
8.82
8.75
9.00
8.96
9.04
0.00
#33
3
Q
Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT
FRA
68.20
31.85
36.35
9.00
8.96
9.00
9.21
9.21
0.00
#28
4
Q
Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
USA
67.71
34.79
32.92
8.07
8.04
8.21
8.36
8.39
0.00
#29
5
Q
Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV
RUS
65.67
29.22
36.45
9.21
8.96
8.89
9.18
9.25
0.00
#27
6
Q
Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
USA
63.55
32.00
31.55
7.68
7.64
8.11
7.93
8.04
0.00
#26
7
Q
Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI
GER
62.27
32.43
29.84
7.32
7.11
7.54
7.64
7.61
0.00
#24
8
Q
Victoria SINITSINA / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN
RUS
62.11
32.93
29.18
7.36
7.07
7.46
7.29
7.29
0.00
#19
9
Q
Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND
GBR
61.21
30.49
30.72
7.71
7.46
7.79
7.75
7.68
0.00
#32
10
Q
Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER
CAN
59.42
29.71
29.71
7.46
7.36
7.29
7.54
7.46
0.00
#30
11
Q
Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM
CAN
57.68
29.57
28.11
6.96
6.79
7.18
7.11
7.07
0.00
#16
12
Q
Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV
AZE
57.01
28.57
28.44
7.14
6.86
7.11
7.18
7.21
0.00
#17
13
Q
Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS
LTU
55.37
27.92
27.45
6.89
6.61
6.89
6.86
7.00
0.00
#22
14
Q
Cathy REED / Chris REED
JPN
55.18
28.50
26.68
6.57
6.43
6.75
6.71
6.82
0.00
#21
15
Q
Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
FRA
55.11
27.78
27.33
6.89
6.64
6.96
6.89
6.79
0.00
#18
16
Q
Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ
ESP
55.06
28.42
26.64
6.54
6.32
6.82
6.57
6.96
0.00
#8
17
Q
Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
ITA
53.98
26.00
27.98
6.93
6.75
7.00
7.18
7.07
0.00
#23
18
Q
Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON
USA
53.34
26.78
26.56
6.64
6.32
6.64
6.79
6.75
0.00
#20
19
Q
Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR
TUR
53.07
28.87
24.20
6.04
5.71
6.18
6.04
6.21
0.00
#11
20
Q
Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND
EST
53.03
29.64
23.39
5.86
5.57
5.82
5.96
5.96
0.00
#10
21
Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO
GER
52.08
27.65
24.43
6.18
5.86
6.11
6.25
6.11
0.00
#1
22
Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Peter GERBER
POL
51.99
28.71
23.28
5.75
5.57
5.93
5.93
5.89
0.00
#3
23
Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY
SVK
51.56
27.00
24.56
5.96
5.93
6.25
6.21
6.29
0.00
#2
24
Danielle OBRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN
AUS
51.06
27.58
23.48
5.79
5.57
5.89
6.04
6.00
0.00
#9
25
Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST
SUI
50.64
28.14
22.50
5.61
5.46
5.71
5.64
5.68
0.00
#12
26
Henna LINDHOLM / Ossi KANERVO
FIN
50.61
28.58
23.03
5.64
5.57
5.75
5.82
5.93
1.00
#13
27
Gabriela KUBOVA / Matej NOVAK
CZE
50.43
27.86
22.57
5.75
5.50
5.68
5.54
5.71
0.00
#5
28
Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR
HUN
48.49
26.79
21.70
5.39
5.25
5.46
5.54
5.46
0.00
#7
29
Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
DEN
48.46
24.96
23.50
5.82
5.75
5.64
6.07
6.00
0.00
#15
30
Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV
ISR
46.05
23.79
22.26
5.57
5.36
5.64
5.61
5.61
0.00
#4
31
Angelina TELEGINA / Otar JAPARIDZE
GEO
42.85
22.50
20.35
5.14
4.93
5.00
5.14
5.18
0.00
#6
32
Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV
BLR
41.08
20.65
20.43
5.18
5.00
4.93
5.29
5.11
0.00
#14
WD
Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
#25
Legend
TSS
Total Segment Score
TES
Technical Element Score
PCS
Program Component Score
SS
Skating Skills
TR
Transitions/Linking Footwork/Movement
PE
Performance/Execution
CC
Composition/Choreography
IT
Interpretation/Timing
Qual.
Qualified for next segment
Back to Event Page
Back
Back to Home Page
Contact result service
Created by Swiss Timing, Ltd.
Last Update: 28.03.2014 16:08 (GMT +09:00)
© 2014
International Skating Union
. All Rights Reserved.