ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2016/2017
Ice Dance
FINAL RESULTS
-official-
Pl
Name
Nation
Designated Events
Total
Points
Tie breaking
1
USA
2
CAN
3
RUS
4
FRA
5
CHN
6
JPN
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
PLACE 1 - 6: QUALIFIED FOR ISU GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
1
Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR
CAN
15
15
30
1
384.90
2
228.20
116.37
156.70
19
2
Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
USA
15
15
30
1
370.88
2
224.61
112.71
146.27
19
3
Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
FRA
15
13
28
1
380.16
2
226.30
115.24
153.86
19
4
Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
11
15
26
1
361.45
2
217.61
111.76
143.84
20
5
Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
USA
13
13
26
2
370.37
2
219.12
112.03
151.25
20
6
Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
USA
13
13
26
2
350.35
2
214.80
107.81
135.55
20
PLACE 7 - 9: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
7
Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
CAN
11
13
24
2
360.11
2
216.52
108.76
143.59
19
8
Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER
CAN
11
11
22
3
353.35
2
216.49
110.45
136.86
20
9
Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
ITA
9
11
20
3
360.77
2
217.69
109.27
143.08
19
10
Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
RUS
7
11
18
3
345.51
2
205.30
105.32
140.21
19
11
Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
ITA
9
9
18
4
335.89
2
203.38
102.73
132.51
20
12
Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
RUS
9
7
16
4
341.56
2
202.47
101.70
139.09
18
13
Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN
RUS
7
9
16
4
332.56
2
197.24
98.68
135.32
20
14
Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
USA
5
9
14
4
331.94
2
201.52
104.34
130.42
19
15
Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO
ISR
5
7
12
5
320.85
2
193.82
98.66
127.03
20
16
Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC
FRA
5
5
10
6
300.06
2
184.48
92.70
115.58
19
17
Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV
POL
7
0
7
5
298.71
2
178.66
90.65
120.05
18
18
Tiffany ZAHORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
RUS
7
7
5
156.95
1
92.67
92.67
64.28
10
19
Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT
USA
0
5
5
6
305.68
2
184.57
93.58
121.11
20
20
Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
CHN
0
5
5
6
293.96
2
177.53
91.23
116.43
19
21
Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
DEN
0
0
0
7
309.23
2
183.78
94.08
125.45
20
22
Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS
USA
0
0
0
7
280.64
2
174.55
87.74
106.09
18
23
Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
UKR
0
0
7
145.39
1
88.78
88.78
56.61
10
24
Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR
TUR
0
0
0
8
290.00
2
171.71
87.12
118.29
20
25
Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED
JPN
0
R
0
8
147.37
1
91.18
91.18
56.19
19
26
Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM
CAN
0
R
0
8
144.85
1
86.02
86.02
58.83
19
27
Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA
CZE
0
0
8
140.92
1
85.23
85.23
55.69
10
28
Linshu SONG / Zhuoming SUN
CHN
0
0
8
130.90
1
77.70
77.70
53.20
9
29
Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN
RUS
0
0
9
133.37
1
77.54
77.54
55.83
10
30
Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET
FRA
0
0
9
130.12
1
81.94
81.94
48.18
10
31
Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION
JPN
0
0
9
120.35
1
70.98
70.98
49.37
9
32
Hong CHEN / Yan ZHAO
CHN
0
0
9
117.32
1
65.78
65.78
51.54
9
33
Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV
BLR
0
0
0
10
244.59
2
143.14
74.91
101.45
20
34
Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN
KOR
0
0
10
141.50
1
85.25
85.25
56.25
10
35
Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN
FIN
0
0
10
139.14
1
82.16
82.16
56.98
10
X = scoring event; S = substitute; R = retired, ( ) points in brackets not counting for GP standings