ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2017/2018
Ladies
FINAL RESULTS
-official-
Pl
Name
Nation
Designated Events
Total
Points
Tie breaking
1
RUS
2
CAN
3
CHN
4
JPN
5
FRA
6
USA
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
PLACE 1 - 6: QUALIFIED FOR ISU GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
1
Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
RUS
15
15
30
1
455.60
2
294.86
150.46
160.74
24
2
Alina ZAGITOVA
RUS
15
15
30
1
427.68
2
295.78
151.34
131.90
22
3
Kaetlyn OSMOND
CAN
15
11
26
1
419.68
2
274.57
137.72
145.11
23
4
Carolina KOSTNER
ITA
13
13
26
2
428.22
2
279.03
141.36
149.19
24
5
Maria SOTSKOVA
RUS
13
13
26
2
401.30
2
267.41
140.99
133.89
23
6
Wakaba HIGUCHI
JPN
11
13
24
2
419.69
2
279.56
141.99
140.13
23
PLACE 7 - 9: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
7
Satoko MIYAHARA
JPN
7
15
22
1
405.83
2
270.06
143.31
135.77
22
8
Kaori SAKAMOTO
JPN
7
13
20
2
404.59
2
266.31
141.19
138.28
22
9
Polina TSURSKAYA
RUS
11
9
20
3
405.75
2
272.51
140.15
133.24
22
10
Elena RADIONOVA
RUS
9
11
20
3
402.34
2
263.11
136.34
139.23
23
11
Mai MIHARA
JPN
9
9
18
4
408.19
2
276.72
139.17
131.47
22
12
Marin HONDA
JPN
7
7
14
5
376.56
2
257.06
131.42
119.50
23
13
Bradie TENNELL
USA
11
11
3
204.10
1
137.09
137.09
67.01
10
14
Ashley WAGNER
USA
11
R
11
3
183.94
1
122.37
122.37
61.57
22
15
Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA
KAZ
3
7
10
5
385.93
2
259.72
138.69
126.21
23
16
Gabrielle DALEMAN
CAN
5
5
10
6
385.97
2
247.24
126.18
138.73
21
17
Mirai NAGASU
USA
0
9
9
4
372.71
2
251.39
129.29
121.32
24
18
Courtney HICKS
USA
9
9
4
182.57
1
118.51
118.51
64.06
12
19
Alena LEONOVA
RUS
5
4
9
6
376.88
2
249.36
127.34
127.52
22
20
Rika HONGO
JPN
5
4
9
6
364.17
2
236.74
122.00
127.43
24
21
Yuna SHIRAIWA
JPN
3
5
8
6
365.12
2
241.73
127.13
123.39
23
22
Serafima SAKHANOVICH
RUS
7
7
5
189.75
1
123.47
123.47
66.28
10
23
Karen CHEN
USA
4
3
7
7
353.20
2
231.90
123.27
121.30
22
24
Mariah BELL
USA
5
0
5
6
354.60
2
233.50
124.71
121.10
24
25
Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
RUS
4
0
4
7
364.33
2
244.20
129.58
120.13
22
26
Nicole SCHOTT
GER
0
4
4
7
341.11
2
230.02
116.85
111.09
23
27
Valeriia MIKHAILOVA
RUS
4
4
7
185.09
1
121.71
121.71
63.38
12
28
Xiangning LI
CHN
3
0
3
8
339.14
2
224.70
115.62
114.44
21
29
Mae Berenice MEITE
FRA
0
3
3
8
332.36
2
219.16
112.44
113.20
23
30
Laurine LECAVELIER
FRA
3
0
3
8
320.78
2
201.02
107.35
119.76
23
31
Nicole RAJICOVA
SVK
0
0
0
9
327.39
2
218.60
112.18
108.79
22
32
Dabin CHOI
KOR
0
0
9
165.99
1
112.09
112.09
53.90
11
33
Anna POGORILAYA
RUS
0
0
9
156.89
1
87.84
87.84
69.05
12
34
Polina EDMUNDS
USA
0
0
10
157.77
1
101.46
101.46
56.31
11
35
Amber GLENN
USA
0
0
10
151.14
1
98.53
98.53
52.61
11
36
Kailani CRAINE
AUS
0
0
10
143.03
1
88.07
88.07
54.96
12
37
Alaine CHARTRAND
CAN
0
0
0
11
293.53
2
197.42
109.76
96.11
24
38
Ziquan ZHAO
CHN
0
0
11
144.71
1
94.32
94.32
50.39
11
39
Anastasya GALUSTYAN
ARM
0
0
12
154.90
1
106.80
106.80
48.10
12
40
Soyoun PARK
KOR
0
0
12
135.79
1
84.25
84.25
51.54
12
41
Larkyn AUSTMAN
CAN
0
0
12
123.56
1
81.77
81.77
41.79
12
X = scoring event; S = substitute; R = retired, ( ) points in brackets not counting for GP standings