ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2008/2009
Junior Men

FINAL RESULTS
-official-

PlNameNationDesignated EventsTotal
Points
Tie breaking
1
FRA
2
ITA
3
MEX
4
CZE
5
ESP
6
BLR
7
RSA
8
GBR
1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th
PLACE 1 - 8: QUALIFIED FOR ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
1Richard DORNBUSHUSA1515301379.362243.39123.93135.9727
2Michal BREZINACZE1515301375.202248.55128.96126.6553
3Armin MAHBANOOZADEHUSA1315281352.042228.59116.41123.4552
4Alexander JOHNSONUSA1511261375.392240.79121.05134.6052
5Florent AMODIOFRA1115261365.032234.73121.34130.3049
6Ivan BARIEVRUS1313262376.592255.42129.04121.1737
7Denis TENKAZ915241351.942228.77119.71123.1750
8Elladj BALDECAN1311242347.052223.45123.48123.6027
PLACE 9 - 11: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
9Artur GACHINSKIRUS139222348.672236.91121.31111.7657
10Keegan MESSINGUSA913222348.572226.02123.51122.5552
11Gongming CHENGCHN1111223339.092223.65118.45115.4443
 
12Curran OIUSA137202331.442211.23113.04120.2159
13Chao YANGCHN513182344.582234.93123.59109.6550
14Alexander NIKOLAEVRUS115163324.712211.25106.10113.4659
15Stanislav KOVALEVRUS79164330.312211.08107.31119.2353
16Nikita MIKHAILOVRUS97164315.362198.47103.58116.8943
17Akio SASAKIJPN114153327.052222.64112.51104.4152
18Andrew GONZALESUSA95144312.862202.16103.10110.7027
19Javier FERNANDEZESP59144304.532204.76111.9899.7745
20Nan SONGCHN77145309.432202.97107.20106.4637
21Tatsuki MACHIDAJPN11113158.97199.4999.4959.4830
22Daisuke MURAKAMIJPN994168.061106.25106.2561.8112
23Christopher BOYADJIFRA4596312.332203.93102.91108.4047
24Peter REITMAYERSVK3586294.562190.99105.90103.5758
25Artem GRIGORIEVRUSR775169.751112.48112.4857.2727
26Mark VAILLANTFRA775156.501104.38104.3852.1230
27Yuzuru HANYUJPN775146.68195.6295.6251.0631
28Alexander MAJOROVSWE3477295.042186.5996.42108.4537
29Ronald LAMCAN5056284.682178.1692.93106.5259
30Chafik BESSEGHIERFRA556153.38199.1599.1554.2330
31Andrei ROGOZINECAN2358289.202197.97101.5791.2352
32Sebastian IWASAKIPOL2358275.072180.0292.9495.0561
33Bela PAPPFIN4047289.152195.3699.2193.7942
34Abzal RAKIMGALIEVKAZ4047271.952179.4491.0492.5161
35Yukihiro YOSHIDAJPN447162.511108.80108.8053.7128
36William BREWSTERUSA447151.361106.63106.6344.7330
37Stephane WALKERSUI4R47147.70196.4996.4951.2125
38Samuel MORAISCAN3148294.552193.2597.38101.3043
39Javier RAYAESP0338278.412190.1999.4288.2242
40Eliot HALVERSONUSA338155.501101.45101.4554.0522
41Austin KANALLAKANUSA338153.53197.4197.4156.1228
42Morgan CIPRESFRA0229283.382184.0896.9999.3052
43Denis WIECZOREKGER0229277.802174.7691.37103.0437
44Viktor ROMANENKOVEST0229271.272183.43100.7787.8459
45Patrick WONGCAN229136.12189.6889.6846.4430
46Jean BUSHRUS229134.68191.1491.1443.5422
47Min-Seok KIMKOR229125.56185.9085.9039.6615
48Ruben BLOMMAERTBEL01110275.432176.0292.6999.4158
49Nikolai BONDARUKR10110268.782174.2190.0494.5757
50Ruben ERRAMPALLIITA10110256.162170.8990.7185.2756
51Tomi PULKKINENSUI01110252.962165.6790.5087.2956
52Timothy LEEMANNSUI01110239.482156.4782.0583.0137
53Kevin ALVESBRA01110213.332144.1177.9669.2234
54Paul POIRIERCAN1110130.60182.9682.9647.6422
55Franz STREUBELGER00011249.352163.7082.6485.6553
56Marco ZAKOURILCZE00011197.742129.2067.4968.5445
57Vlad IONESCUROU00011179.152117.9461.2161.2134
58Dmytro IGNATENKOUKR00012266.002180.9496.3085.0653
59Saverio GIACOMELLIITA00012264.282171.0091.2093.2857
60Romain PONSARTFRA0012127.38182.4282.4244.9622
61Dave FERLANDCAN0012125.66185.7985.7939.8731
62Cameron JOREY-HUGHESAUS001290.86160.0460.0430.8215
63Nicholas FERNANDEZAUS001285.05150.8850.8834.1712
64Laurent ALVAREZSUI00013266.082178.1289.5287.9657
65Beka SHANKULASHVILIGEO00013252.282164.6082.6787.6853
66Matthew PARRGBR00013238.182151.1091.3687.0858
67Sebra YENTPE00013180.642115.5358.5465.1145
68Martin RAPPEGER0013130.52183.6583.6546.8728
69Petr BIDARCZE0013127.30188.1188.1139.1922
70Daniel O'SHEAUSA00013125.18283.9183.9141.2759
71Matthew PRECIOUSAUS0014126.71182.6382.6344.0830
72Andrew LUMCAN0014124.32176.5776.5747.7525
73Chin Ting LAMHKG001487.03161.6461.6425.3915
74Elliot HILTONGBR00015251.712175.6694.5576.0557
75Yakov GODOROZHAUKR00015231.192151.9379.2079.2659
76Dmitri KAGIROVBLR00015215.472125.1565.7790.3250
77Fernando HERNANDEZMEX001581.27153.6153.6127.6615
78Petr COUFALCZE00016249.272166.7885.4282.4952
79Jakub STROBLSVK00016230.612146.1173.4784.5058
80Dmitri KUZMENKOUKR00016223.452139.4470.0984.0152
81Jiri VASICEKCZE00016216.592147.3778.7769.2256
82Daniel DOTZAUERGER0016121.62175.5475.5446.0830
83Kamil BIALASPOL00017238.692151.2875.9287.4152
84Joos K√úNDIGSUI00017217.392140.1773.9077.2259
85Shaquille DAVISCAN0017129.58185.0385.0344.5527
86Jackson WOODCAN0017105.16169.4269.4235.7422
87Severin KIEFERAUT00018226.732148.9076.2477.8359
88Daniel KINGGBR0018129.19186.9186.9142.2827
89Pierre-Luc GAGNONCAN0018116.26171.9871.9844.2830
90Saulius AMBRULEVICIUSLTU0018105.07166.8866.8838.1922
91Mario-Rafael IONIANAUT00019231.472153.6476.9877.8352
92Otto-Eemeli LAAMANENFIN00019225.722137.5172.6788.2161
93Noah SCHERERSUI00019202.592133.1870.2569.4152
94Mikhail KARALIUKBLR00019202.382128.3567.8974.0359
95Paul FENTZGER0019128.05180.9680.9647.0927
96Engin Ali ARTANTUR0020110.86174.6374.6336.2328
97Matthias VERSLUISFIN0020106.15165.3865.3840.7725
98Patrik TIMCAKCZE00021209.662138.4477.7171.2252
99Luca DEMATTEITA0021106.91169.4469.4437.4731
100Sebastian LOFEKPOL0021105.59169.6969.6935.9028
101Anton TRUVESWE00022210.332140.8872.6069.4561
102Boyito MULDERNED00022198.162128.9668.1669.2061
103Jesper HOLKJAERDEN00022170.212104.4656.3965.7550
104Andrew HUERTASPUR0023109.24172.4672.4636.7830
105Igor REZNICHENKOUKR002386.78155.7655.7631.0225
106Benjamin KOENDERINKNED0024107.95167.5067.5040.4527
107Stanislav PERTSOVUKR0024103.18168.3568.3534.8331
108Alexei MIALIONKHINBLR002487.43154.8854.8832.5528
109Jeongsol KIMKOR002472.95145.4245.4227.5325
110Brendan KERRYAUS0025104.87169.1769.1735.7027
111Sarkis HAIRAPETYANARM002584.66150.9550.9533.7128
112Pavel STRAKACHBLR002565.97142.5942.5923.3825
113Zolt KOSZROU00026193.472122.4462.9771.0358
114Ivor MIKOLCEVICCRO00026159.242101.4351.0557.8159
115Cameron HEMSNZL002790.64159.9859.9830.6627
116Pavel Petrov SAVINOVBUL002776.23150.8450.8425.3928
117Maurizio ZANDRONITA002894.52160.1660.1634.3631
118Aritz MAESTUESP002890.45159.3159.3131.1430
119Oh-Reum CHAKOR002979.36146.0346.0333.3330
120Dennies TO HON-LAMHKG003077.02146.8146.8130.2130
121Andrew FERNANDESIND003144.35128.8928.8915.4631
 Yong Min HANPRKR0000.00000.0000.0000.000

X = scoring event; S = substitude; R = retired