ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2017/2018
Ice Dance
FINAL RESULTS
-official-
Pl
Name
Nation
Designated Events
Total
Points
Tie breaking
1
RUS
2
CAN
3
CHN
4
JPN
5
FRA
6
USA
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
PLACE 1 - 6: QUALIFIED FOR ISU GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
1
Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
FRA
15
15
30
1
402.41
2
239.91
120.58
162.50
20
2
Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR
CAN
15
15
30
1
398.50
2
234.90
117.72
163.60
20
3
Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
USA
15
15
30
1
383.49
2
227.01
115.07
156.48
19
4
Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
USA
13
13
26
2
366.35
2
220.14
111.84
146.21
20
5
Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
USA
11
13
24
2
377.78
2
225.39
113.35
152.39
20
6
Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
ITA
11
13
24
2
368.19
2
219.62
110.69
148.57
19
PLACE 7 - 9: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
7
Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
13
11
24
2
367.58
2
218.91
110.50
148.67
20
8
Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
CAN
13
9
22
2
366.98
2
220.57
112.54
146.41
20
9
Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
RUS
11
11
22
3
356.59
2
215.25
108.03
141.34
20
10
Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
RUS
9
11
20
3
353.68
2
212.47
107.81
141.21
19
11
Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER
CAN
9
9
18
4
338.83
2
205.09
102.62
133.74
19
12
Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
USA
9
7
16
4
328.73
2
203.48
102.10
125.25
19
13
Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
RUS
9
5
14
4
324.69
2
192.87
96.79
131.82
19
14
Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
ITA
7
7
14
5
342.38
2
203.66
102.38
138.72
20
15
Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
RUS
7
0
7
5
301.57
2
178.54
93.12
123.03
20
16
Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
DEN
7
7
5
164.40
1
99.06
99.06
65.34
10
17
Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
USA
7
7
5
157.61
1
93.96
93.96
63.65
10
18
Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
CHN
5
0
5
6
300.53
2
185.89
93.79
114.64
19
19
Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON
FRA
0
5
5
6
300.45
2
180.73
95.74
119.72
20
20
Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV
RUS
5
5
6
164.02
1
99.88
99.88
64.14
10
21
Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
UKR
5
5
6
160.88
1
97.55
97.55
63.33
10
22
Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ
ESP
5
5
6
154.81
1
90.47
90.47
64.34
10
23
Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED
JPN
0
0
0
7
312.21
2
188.09
94.59
124.12
19
24
Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT
USA
0
0
0
7
304.61
2
184.65
93.50
119.96
20
25
Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
0
0
0
7
294.29
2
176.52
89.34
117.77
19
26
Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND
GBR
0
0
7
158.15
1
92.51
92.51
65.64
10
27
Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS
CAN
0
0
7
150.27
1
92.50
92.50
57.77
10
28
Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC
FRA
0
0
0
8
304.81
2
186.38
94.83
118.43
20
29
Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV
POL
0
0
0
8
292.55
2
178.05
89.19
114.50
20
30
Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS
GER
0
0
8
146.08
1
89.67
89.67
56.41
10
31
Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR
TUR
0
0
0
9
281.62
2
173.77
87.68
107.85
20
32
Hong CHEN / Yan ZHAO
CHN
0
0
9
117.64
1
70.25
70.25
47.39
10
33
Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN
CZE
0
0
10
136.81
1
82.42
82.42
54.39
10
34
Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET
FRA
0
0
10
134.28
1
80.21
80.21
54.07
10
35
Misato KOMATSUBARA / Timothy KOLETO
JPN
0
0
10
132.41
1
78.58
78.58
53.83
10
36
Xiaotong WANG / Kaige ZHAO
CHN
0
0
10
102.66
1
63.92
63.92
38.74
10
X = scoring event; S = substitute; R = retired, ( ) points in brackets not counting for GP standings