ISU Challenger Series Ranking 2017/2018
Ice Dance
FINAL RESULTS
-official-
Pl
Name
Nation
Designated Events
Total
Points
Tie breaking
1
USA
2
ITA
3
CAN
4
SVK
5
GER
6
FIN
7
BLR
8
POL
9
EST
10
CRO
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1
Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
181.92
186.66
368.58
222.00
111.16
146.58
75.50
2
Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
ITA
169.30
178.16
347.46
205.42
106.38
142.04
71.78
3
Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
RUS
169.81
157.84
327.65
196.74
101.82
130.91
67.99
4
Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV
RUS
161.92
152.28
164.07
325.99
200.63
100.94
125.36
64.38
5
Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
USA
153.55
163.88
317.43
197.20
100.30
120.23
63.58
6
Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR
TUR
149.53
162.48
154.38
316.86
190.98
97.98
125.88
64.50
7
Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
163.14
152.38
315.52
187.86
95.66
127.66
67.48
8
Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
USA
154.50
141.78
160.51
315.01
190.48
97.98
124.53
62.53
9
Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ
ESP
132.13
155.56
159.40
314.96
190.16
96.28
124.80
63.12
10
Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED
JPN
151.45
159.30
310.75
188.08
96.63
122.67
62.67
11
Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN
ESP
144.66
R
163.58
308.24
184.66
96.44
123.58
67.14
12
Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
UKR
150.88
156.21
151.30
307.51
182.37
92.89
125.14
63.32
13
Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV
POL
137.76
168.58
306.34
182.80
100.64
123.54
67.94
14
Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
DEN
141.71
147.56
158.21
305.77
185.11
92.66
120.66
65.76
15
Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
RUS
154.40
150.32
304.72
181.96
91.06
122.76
63.34
16
Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS
GER
152.50
145.20
150.42
302.92
181.81
91.41
121.11
61.09
17
Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT
USA
150.42
150.74
301.16
181.38
92.32
119.78
61.36
18
Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK
GER
138.96
150.14
149.02
299.16
177.67
90.49
121.49
61.84
19
Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN
KOR
141.78
143.80
152.00
295.80
177.89
90.03
117.91
61.97
20
Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS
CAN
137.43
154.60
292.03
179.37
94.10
112.66
60.50
21
Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON
GBR
124.22
139.61
150.46
290.07
178.84
90.06
111.23
60.40
22
Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
LTU
138.40
142.95
136.68
281.35
171.27
86.66
110.08
58.34
23
Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN
GER
136.98
135.52
141.18
278.16
163.40
84.46
114.76
58.04
24
Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA
CZE
133.76
143.44
277.20
169.98
88.50
107.22
54.94
25
Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND
GBR
132.84
R
143.82
276.66
171.18
88.30
105.48
55.52
26
Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL
ARM
133.26
140.98
127.78
274.24
167.59
85.93
106.65
55.05
27
Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN
FIN
132.92
138.45
134.10
272.55
163.00
82.13
109.55
56.32
28
Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY
SVK
129.06
143.22
R
272.28
163.57
87.25
108.71
55.97
29
Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS
HUN
130.27
138.64
268.91
163.99
83.21
104.92
55.43
30
Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO
ESP
129.44
133.01
135.10
268.11
164.23
82.12
103.88
52.98
31
Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN
GER
128.59
128.43
139.44
268.03
162.87
83.60
105.16
55.84
32
Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN
POL
129.80
129.85
259.65
152.58
77.41
107.07
54.68
33
Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV
BLR
125.02
132.61
R
257.63
153.88
79.34
103.75
53.27
34
Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY
LAT
122.70
127.76
250.46
148.32
77.00
102.14
51.38
35
Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN
CZE
121.68
128.44
250.12
151.45
78.85
98.67
49.59
36
Julia BIECHLER / Damian DODGE
USA
127.12
119.79
246.91
154.66
77.90
92.25
50.36
37
Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET
FRA
120.34
126.50
246.84
152.04
78.74
94.80
47.76
38
Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS
FIN
120.44
121.66
242.10
146.96
75.66
95.14
49.14
39
Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI
BLR
119.16
111.50
119.42
238.58
145.49
72.85
93.09
46.78
40
Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI
UKR
114.22
109.72
223.94
137.33
70.26
86.61
43.96
41
Adel TANKOVA / Ronald ZILBERBERG
ISR
102.59
112.45
110.40
222.85
136.00
68.66
86.85
45.11
42
Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK
POL
108.48
109.82
218.30
137.94
70.72
80.36
41.26
43
Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV
EST
100.36
110.98
211.34
127.01
65.49
84.33
45.49
44
Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR
CAN
195.76
195.76
115.80
115.80
79.96
79.96
45
Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV
EST
80.30
108.18
188.48
112.62
64.32
75.86
43.86
46
Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
FRA
188.25
188.25
110.16
110.16
78.09
78.09
47
Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN
AUS
82.16
94.54
93.48
188.02
114.21
58.13
73.81
38.46
48
Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
ITA
183.49
183.49
109.49
109.49
74.00
74.00
49
Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
USA
178.80
178.80
107.65
107.65
71.15
71.15
50
Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND
GBR
177.13
177.13
105.34
105.34
71.79
71.79
51
Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
CAN
173.56
173.56
104.24
104.24
69.32
69.32
52
Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER
CAN
172.26
172.26
103.46
103.46
68.80
68.80
53
Malin MALMBERG / Thomas NORDAHL
SWE
82.58
84.64
167.22
99.68
51.34
67.54
34.24
54
Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
RUS
166.88
166.88
96.61
96.61
70.27
70.27
55
Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
RUS
165.30
165.30
101.49
101.49
63.81
63.81
56
Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN
RUS
150.28
150.28
90.40
90.40
59.88
59.88
57
Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC
FRA
149.34
149.34
90.54
90.54
58.80
58.80
58
Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
CHN
143.05
143.05
84.55
84.55
58.50
58.50
59
Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON
FRA
140.86
140.86
85.38
85.38
55.48
55.48
60
Ludmila SOSNITSKAIA / Pavel GOLOVISHNOKOV
RUS
137.58
137.58
86.30
86.30
51.28
51.28
61
Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV
UKR
136.06
136.06
82.66
82.66
53.40
53.40
62
Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER
CAN
134.84
134.84
81.25
81.25
53.59
53.59
63
Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI
ITA
132.76
132.76
77.22
77.22
55.54
55.54
64
Sarah ARNOLD / Thomas WILLIAMS
CAN
132.10
132.10
85.55
85.55
46.55
46.55
65
Misato KOMATSUBARA / Timothy KOLETO
JPN
128.28
128.28
78.48
78.48
49.80
49.80
66
Karina MANTA / Joseph JOHNSON
USA
126.48
126.48
74.57
74.57
51.91
51.91
67
Vlada SOLOVIEVA / Yuri VLASENKO
RUS
123.33
123.33
76.73
76.73
46.60
46.60
68
Anastasia GALYETA / Avidan BROWN
AZE
118.20
118.20
71.63
71.63
46.57
46.57
69
Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS
CAN
117.42
117.42
72.33
72.33
45.09
45.09
70
Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO
JPN
117.30
117.30
69.50
69.50
47.80
47.80
71
Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA
LTU
111.74
111.74
67.86
67.86
43.88
43.88
72
Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER
SUI
108.40
108.40
66.36
66.36
42.04
42.04
73
Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN
FIN
107.58
107.58
65.36
65.36
42.22
42.22
74
Adelina GALAYAVIEVA / Laurent ABECASSIS
FRA
104.54
104.54
61.90
61.90
42.64
42.64
75
Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS
AUS
103.06
103.06
58.45
58.45
44.61
44.61
76
Teodora MARKOVA / Simon DAZE
BUL
R
102.32
102.32
62.90
62.90
39.42
39.42
77
Aurelija IPOLITO / Malcolm JONES
LAT
93.14
93.14
54.56
54.56
38.58
38.58
X = scoring event; S = substitute; R = retired, ( ) points in brackets not counting for CS standings