ISU Challenger Series Ranking 2019/2020
 Ice Dance
Entries / Results
-unofficial-
Standings as of 14.10.2019 12:03 UTC
Rank Name Country Designated events Total points Tie breaking
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Tie 1 Tie 2 Tie 3 Tie 4
CAN ITA USA SVK GER FIN BLR HKG POL CRO
1 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 202.40 198.26 400.66 241.68 122.22 158.98 80.18
2 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN 189.36 201.00 390.36 230.09 119.84 160.27 81.16
3 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 188.47 190.35 X 378.82 224.65 113.36 154.17 77.18
4 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 184.09 188.25 372.34 227.46 114.03 144.88 74.82
5 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP 181.51 187.55 X 369.06 222.63 111.75 146.43 75.80
6 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 184.72 183.09 367.81 220.77 111.41 147.04 75.36
7 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 172.90 181.39 354.29 210.26 110.06 144.03 72.70
8 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 174.12 175.24 349.36 203.95 103.13 145.41 73.30
9 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU (167.48) 180.13 168.33 348.46 204.44 106.72 144.02 73.41
10 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 165.71 173.69 339.40 200.71 102.94 138.69 70.75
11 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 170.62 165.81 336.43 201.35 103.58 135.08 68.04
12 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN (148.48) 166.93 157.72 324.65 195.45 99.92 129.20 67.01
13 Yura MIN / Daniel EATON KOR 156.45 163.42 319.87 193.76 100.19 126.11 63.23
14 Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN 136.04 131.44 267.48 162.52 83.09 104.96 52.95
15 Leia DOZZI / Michael Albert VALDEZ HUN 124.99 133.38 258.37 157.51 80.75 100.86 52.63
16 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 202.49 202.49 122.88 122.88 79.61 79.61
17 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 202.10 X 202.10 122.63 122.63 79.47 79.47
18 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 198.14 198.14 119.70 119.70 78.44 78.44
19 India NETTE / Eron WESTWOOD AUS 99.38 95.41 X 194.79 124.15 62.12 70.64 37.35
20 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 192.47 192.47 116.70 116.70 75.77 75.77
21 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 188.97 X 188.97 111.94 111.94 77.03 77.03
22 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 183.47 183.47 109.87 109.87 73.60 73.60
23 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 182.91 X 182.91 111.41 111.41 71.50 71.50
24 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 172.98 X 172.98 104.47 104.47 68.51 68.51
25 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA 170.53 X 170.53 105.42 105.42 65.11 65.11
26 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 165.68 X 165.68 101.70 101.70 63.98 63.98
27 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 165.61 X 165.61 102.07 102.07 63.54 63.54
28 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 164.62 X 164.62 98.31 98.31 66.31 66.31
29 Shari KOCH / Christian NUECHTERN GER 162.31 X 162.31 97.01 97.01 65.30 65.30
30 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 160.38 X 160.38 97.65 97.65 62.73 62.73
31 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA 159.93 159.93 95.50 95.50 64.43 64.43
32 Katharina MUELLER / Tim  DIECK GER 159.20 X 159.20 93.78 93.78 65.42 65.42
33 Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER CAN 157.59 157.59 96.23 96.23 61.36 61.36
34 Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS CAN 154.13 154.13 95.87 95.87 58.26 58.26
35 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 150.90 150.90 89.35 89.35 61.55 61.55
36 Julia WAGRET / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 148.90 X 148.90 92.64 92.64 56.26 56.26
37 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 141.63 141.63 90.08 90.08 51.55 51.55
38 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL 139.84 X X 139.84 87.66 87.66 52.18 52.18
39 Natacha LAGOUGE / Arnaud CAFFA FRA 138.29 138.29 84.53 84.53 53.76 53.76
40 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 134.72 X 134.72 83.15 83.15 51.57 51.57
41 Maxine WEATHERBY / Temirlan YERZHANOV KAZ 125.25 125.25 78.32 78.32 46.93 46.93
42 Amanda PETERSON / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 122.45 X 122.45 73.81 73.81 48.64 48.64
43 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 120.22 X 120.22 70.83 70.83 49.39 49.39
44 Nicole KELLY / Berk AKALIN TUR 118.35 X 118.35 70.62 70.62 47.73 47.73
45 Ekaterina MIRONOVA / Evgenii USTENKO RUS 115.91 X 115.91 73.26 73.26 42.65 42.65
46 Aurelija IPOLITO / J.T. MICHEL LAT 106.97 106.97 65.14 65.14 41.83 41.83
47 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 104.41 X 104.41 67.11 67.11 37.30 37.30
Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM X
Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS X X
Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR X
Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher M. DAVIS BUL R
Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER CAN X
Wanqi NING / Chao WANG CHN X
Junfei REN / Alexey KARPUSHOV CHN X X
Raffaella Adele KONCIUS / Rafael Marc Drozd MUSIL DEN X
Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN R X
Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Renan MANCEAU FRA X X
Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO X
Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN X
Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL X
Olga BIBIHINA / Daniil ZVORYKIN RUS S
Ksenia KONKINA / Pavel DROZD RUS X X
Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN RUS X X
Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS S
Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS X
Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS S
Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER SUI X
Arianna WROBLEWSKA / Stephane WALKER SUI X
X = scoring event; R = withdrawn / retired; S = substitute entry, ( ) points in brackets not counting for CS standings