ISU Challenger Series Ranking 2019/2020
 Ice Dance
Entries / Results
-unofficial-
Standings as of 26.11.2019 09:51 UTC
Rank Name Country Designated events Total points Tie breaking
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Tie 1 Tie 2 Tie 3 Tie 4
CAN ITA USA SVK GER FIN BLR HKG POL CRO
1 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 202.40 198.26 400.66 241.68 122.22 158.98 80.18
2 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN 189.36 201.00 390.36 230.09 119.84 160.27 81.16
3 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 188.97 193.47 382.44 229.33 117.39 153.11 77.03
4 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA (188.47) 190.35 191.55 381.90 226.51 113.36 155.39 78.40
5 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 184.09 188.25 372.34 227.46 114.03 144.88 74.82
6 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP 181.51 187.55 369.06 222.63 111.75 146.43 75.80
7 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 182.91 185.48 368.39 225.49 114.08 142.90 71.50
8 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 184.72 183.09 367.81 220.77 111.41 147.04 75.36
9 Ksenia KONKINA / Pavel DROZD RUS 176.38 178.43 X 354.81 212.79 106.62 142.02 71.81
10 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 172.90 181.39 354.29 210.26 110.06 144.03 72.70
11 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 172.98 178.62 351.60 207.74 104.47 143.86 75.35
12 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 174.12 175.24 X 349.36 203.95 103.13 145.41 73.30
13 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU (167.48) 180.13 168.33 348.46 204.44 106.72 144.02 73.41
14 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA 170.53 172.16 X 342.69 210.18 105.42 132.51 67.40
15 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 165.71 173.69 339.40 200.71 102.94 138.69 70.75
16 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 170.62 165.81 S 336.43 201.35 103.58 135.08 68.04
17 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 165.68 167.28 332.96 203.15 101.70 129.81 65.83
18 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 165.61 164.18 X 329.79 203.50 102.07 126.29 63.54
19 Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK GER 159.20 169.45 X 328.65 195.44 101.66 133.21 67.79
20 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN (148.48) 166.93 157.72 324.65 195.45 99.92 129.20 67.01
21 Shari KOCH / Christian NUECHTERN GER 162.31 159.27 X 321.58 192.18 97.01 129.40 65.30
22 Julia WAGRET / Pierre SOUQUET-BASIEGE FRA 148.90 171.31 320.21 195.25 102.61 124.96 68.70
23 Yura MIN / Daniel EATON KOR 156.45 163.42 319.87 193.76 100.19 126.11 63.23
24 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL (139.84) 148.83 156.49 305.32 187.76 94.89 117.56 61.60
25 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 134.72 153.82 X 288.54 173.37 90.22 115.17 63.60
26 Junfei REN / Alexey KARPUSHOV CHN 151.00 120.24 271.24 157.11 89.83 114.13 61.17
27 Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Renan MANCEAU FRA 142.97 124.65 267.62 159.77 85.35 107.85 57.62
28 Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN 136.04 131.44 X 267.48 162.52 83.09 104.96 52.95
29 Nicole KELLY / Berk AKALIN TUR 118.35 143.32 261.67 154.76 84.14 106.91 59.18
30 Leia DOZZI / Michael Albert VALDEZ HUN 124.99 133.38 258.37 157.51 80.75 100.86 52.63
31 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 120.22 137.07 257.29 153.35 82.52 103.94 54.55
32 Ekaterina MIRONOVA / Evgenii USTENKO RUS 115.91 122.93 238.84 148.54 75.28 90.30 47.65
33 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 104.41 113.69 218.10 134.72 67.61 83.38 46.08
34 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 202.49 202.49 122.88 122.88 79.61 79.61
35 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 202.10 X 202.10 122.63 122.63 79.47 79.47
36 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 198.14 198.14 119.70 119.70 78.44 78.44
37 India NETTE / Eron WESTWOOD AUS 99.38 95.41 (88.95) 194.79 124.15 62.12 70.64 37.35
38 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 192.47 192.47 116.70 116.70 75.77 75.77
39 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 185.48 185.48 110.31 110.31 75.17 75.17
40 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 183.47 X 183.47 109.87 109.87 73.60 73.60
41 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN RUS 178.02 X 178.02 102.77 102.77 75.25 75.25
42 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 174.63 174.63 106.95 106.95 67.68 67.68
43 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 164.62 164.62 98.31 98.31 66.31 66.31
44 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 160.39 X 160.39 97.78 97.78 62.61 62.61
45 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 160.38 160.38 97.65 97.65 62.73 62.73
46 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA 159.93 X 159.93 95.50 95.50 64.43 64.43
47 Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER CAN 157.59 157.59 96.23 96.23 61.36 61.36
48 Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER CAN 155.77 155.77 93.63 93.63 62.14 62.14
49 Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS CAN 154.13 154.13 95.87 95.87 58.26 58.26
50 Wanqi NING / Chao WANG CHN 152.92 152.92 90.61 90.61 62.31 62.31
51 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 150.90 X 150.90 89.35 89.35 61.55 61.55
52 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM 149.38 149.38 92.97 92.97 56.41 56.41
53 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 148.48 148.48 90.56 90.56 57.92 57.92
54 Arianna WROBLEWSKA / Stephane WALKER SUI 143.45 143.45 85.89 85.89 57.56 57.56
55 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 142.09 142.09 86.70 86.70 55.39 55.39
56 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 141.63 X 141.63 90.08 90.08 51.55 51.55
57 Natacha LAGOUGE / Arnaud CAFFA FRA 138.29 138.29 84.53 84.53 53.76 53.76
58 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER SUI 129.46 129.46 77.65 77.65 51.81 51.81
59 Maxine WEATHERBY / Temirlan YERZHANOV KAZ 125.25 125.25 78.32 78.32 46.93 46.93
60 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 123.96 123.96 73.91 73.91 50.05 50.05
61 Amanda PETERSON / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 122.45 R S 122.45 73.81 73.81 48.64 48.64
62 Aurelija IPOLITO / J.T. MICHEL LAT 106.97 X 106.97 65.14 65.14 41.83 41.83
63 Raffaella Adele KONCIUS / Rafael Marc Drozd MUSIL DEN 90.91 90.91 54.08 54.08 36.83 36.83
Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher M. DAVIS BUL R
Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN R
Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS S
Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS S
X = scoring event; S = substitute entry; R = withdrawn / retired, ( ) points in brackets not counting for CS standings