ISU Season Best Scores Statistics 2019/2020
Short Program Men
Standing as of 07.12.2019 17:20 UTC
Rank Name Country Event Date Score Level
1 Nathan CHEN USA ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final 2019/20 05/12/2019 110.38 S
2 Yuzuru HANYU JPN ISU GP Skate Canada International 2019 25/10/2019 109.60 S
3 Dmitri ALIEV RUS ISU CS 27th Nepela Memorial 2019 20/09/2019 101.49 S
4 Boyang JIN CHN ISU CS Lombardia Trophy 2019 13/09/2019 101.09 S
5 Alexander SAMARIN RUS ISU GP Internationaux de France 2019 01/11/2019 98.48 S
6 Kevin AYMOZ FRA ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final 2019/20 05/12/2019 96.71 S
7 Keegan MESSING CAN ISU GP Skate America 2019 18/10/2019 96.34 S
8 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN ISU CS Finlandia Trophy 2019 11/10/2019 92.81 S
9 Shoma UNO JPN ISU CS Finlandia Trophy 2019 11/10/2019 92.28 S
10 Camden PULKINEN USA ISU GP Skate Canada International 2019 25/10/2019 89.05 S
11 Vincent ZHOU USA ISU CS U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 2019 19/09/2019 89.03 S
12 Keiji TANAKA JPN ISU CS U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 2019 19/09/2019 88.76 S
13 Sergei VORONOV RUS ISU GP NHK Trophy 2019 22/11/2019 88.63 S
14 Makar IGNATOV RUS ISU GP Rostelecom Cup 2019 15/11/2019 87.54 S
15 Daniil SAMSONOV RUS ISU JGP Baltic Cup 2019 19/09/2019 87.33 J
16 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT ISU GP Rostelecom Cup 2019 15/11/2019 87.08 S
17 Nam NGUYEN CAN ISU GP Rostelecom Cup 2019 15/11/2019 87.01 S
18 Han YAN CHN ISU GP SHISEIDO Cup of China 2019 08/11/2019 86.46 S
19 Roman SADOVSKY CAN ISU CS Finlandia Trophy 2019 11/10/2019 86.34 S
20 Daniel GRASSL ITA ISU CS Ice Star 2019 19/10/2019 85.42 S
21 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN ISU JGP Baltic Cup 2019 19/09/2019 84.72 J
22 Junhwan CHA KOR ISU CS Autumn Classic International 2019 13/09/2019 84.23 S
23 Andrei MOZALEV RUS ISU CS Warsaw Cup 2019 15/11/2019 83.81 S
24 Jason BROWN USA ISU GP Skate America 2019 18/10/2019 83.45 S
25 Artur DANIELIAN RUS ISU JGP Chelyabinsk 2019 12/09/2019 83.31 J
26 Matteo RIZZO ITA ISU GP SHISEIDO Cup of China 2019 08/11/2019 81.72 S
27 Michal BREZINA CZE ISU GP Skate America 2019 18/10/2019 81.11 S
28 Petr GUMENNIK RUS ISU JGP Egna/Neumarkt 2019 03/10/2019 80.99 J
29 Kazuki TOMONO JPN ISU GP Rostelecom Cup 2019 15/11/2019 80.98 S
30 Andrew TORGASHEV USA ISU JGP Croatia Cup 2019 26/09/2019 80.53 J
31 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR ISU GP Skate America 2019 18/10/2019 79.76 S
32 Shun SATO JPN ISU JGP Lake Placid 2019 29/08/2019 79.19 J
33 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS ISU GP Skate Canada International 2019 25/10/2019 78.99 S
34 Stephen GOGOLEV CAN ISU JGP Lake Placid 2019 29/08/2019 78.85 J
35 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO ISU GP Internationaux de France 2019 01/11/2019 78.79 S
36 Romain PONSART FRA ISU GP Internationaux de France 2019 01/11/2019 77.48 S
37 Sihyeong LEE KOR ISU JGP Riga Cup 2019 05/09/2019 77.30 J
38 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA ISU CS U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 2019 19/09/2019 76.96 S
39 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA ISU CS U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 2019 19/09/2019 76.92 S
40 Conrad ORZEL CAN ISU CS Autumn Classic International 2019 13/09/2019 76.64 S
41 Gleb LUTFULLIN RUS ISU JGP Baltic Cup 2019 19/09/2019 76.35 J
42 He ZHANG CHN ISU GP SHISEIDO Cup of China 2019 08/11/2019 76.03 S
43 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN ISU GP NHK Trophy 2019 22/11/2019 75.98 S
44 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS ISU GP Skate Canada International 2019 25/10/2019 75.64 S
45 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR ISU JGP Egna/Neumarkt 2019 03/10/2019 75.26 J
46 Nicolas NADEAU CAN ISU GP Skate Canada International 2019 25/10/2019 75.22 S
47 Artem KOVALEV RUS ISU CS Ice Star 2019 19/10/2019 74.92 S
48 Egor MURASHOV RUS ISU CS Lombardia Trophy 2019 13/09/2019 74.83 S
49 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST ISU CS Ice Star 2019 19/10/2019 74.39 S
50 Joseph PHAN CAN ISU JGP Riga Cup 2019 05/09/2019 74.09 J
51 Brendan KERRY AUS ISU GP SHISEIDO Cup of China 2019 08/11/2019 73.96 S
52 Ilya YABLOKOV RUS ISU JGP Chelyabinsk 2019 12/09/2019 73.73 J
53 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA ISU JGP Croatia Cup 2019 26/09/2019 73.32 J
54 Ryan DUNK USA ISU JGP Baltic Cup 2019 19/09/2019 72.90 J
55 Ilia MALININ USA ISU JGP Egna/Neumarkt 2019 03/10/2019 72.19 J
56 Anton SHULEPOV RUS ISU GP NHK Trophy 2019 22/11/2019 71.76 S
57 Se Jong BYUN KOR ISU CS Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy 2019 02/11/2019 70.91 S
58 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR ISU GP Internationaux de France 2019 01/11/2019 70.84 S
59 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT ISU CS Lombardia Trophy 2019 13/09/2019 70.75 S
60 Matthew NIELSEN USA ISU JGP Grand Prix de Courchevel 2019 22/08/2019 70.19 J
61 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA ISU CS Finlandia Trophy 2019 11/10/2019 69.82 S
62 Aleksa RAKIC CAN ISU JGP Grand Prix de Courchevel 2019 22/08/2019 69.54 J
63 Egor RUKHIN RUS ISU JGP Grand Prix de Courchevel 2019 22/08/2019 68.51 J
64 Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN ISU CS 27th Nepela Memorial 2019 20/09/2019 68.14 S
65 Sena MIYAKE JPN ISU JGP Egna/Neumarkt 2019 03/10/2019 68.08 J
66 Roman GALAY FIN ISU CS Warsaw Cup 2019 15/11/2019 67.93 S
67 Peter James HALLAM GBR ISU CS Lombardia Trophy 2019 13/09/2019 67.62 S
68 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT ISU JGP Egna/Neumarkt 2019 03/10/2019 67.44 J
69 Jimmy MA USA ISU CS U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 2019 19/09/2019 67.34 S
70 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR ISU CS Autumn Classic International 2019 13/09/2019 67.12 S
71 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST ISU CS Warsaw Cup 2019 15/11/2019 67.08 S
72 Basar OKTAR TUR ISU JGP Croatia Cup 2019 26/09/2019 66.74 J
73 Adrien TESSON FRA ISU CS Lombardia Trophy 2019 13/09/2019 66.65 S
74 Alec GUINZBOURG CAN ISU JGP Chelyabinsk 2019 12/09/2019 66.64 J
75 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI ISU CS Warsaw Cup 2019 15/11/2019 66.60 S
76 Joseph KLEIN USA ISU JGP Lake Placid 2019 29/08/2019 66.52 J
77 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA ISU CS Ice Star 2019 19/10/2019 66.48 S
78 Paul FENTZ GER ISU GP Skate Canada International 2019 25/10/2019 66.32 S
79 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2019 26/09/2019 66.07 S
80 June Hyoung LEE KOR ISU CS Warsaw Cup 2019 15/11/2019 66.03 S
81 Christopher CALUZA PHI ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2019 26/09/2019 65.97 S
82 Donovan CARRILLO MEX ISU CS Autumn Classic International 2019 13/09/2019 65.94 S
83 Corey CIRCELLI CAN ISU JGP Baltic Cup 2019 19/09/2019 65.24 J
84 Yudong CHEN CHN ISU JGP Egna/Neumarkt 2019 03/10/2019 64.93 J
85 Liam KAPEIKIS USA ISU JGP Riga Cup 2019 05/09/2019 64.76 J
86 Luanfeng LI CHN ISU JGP Chelyabinsk 2019 12/09/2019 64.73 J
87 Younghyun CHA KOR ISU CS Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy 2019 02/11/2019 64.64 S
88 Edrian Paul CELESTINO PHI ISU CS Ice Star 2019 19/10/2019 64.61 S
89 Philip WARREN FRA ISU CS Warsaw Cup 2019 15/11/2019 64.46 S
90 Chih-I TSAO TPE ISU GP SHISEIDO Cup of China 2019 08/11/2019 64.07 S
91 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA ISU CS U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 2019 19/09/2019 63.89 S
92 Maxim NAUMOV USA ISU JGP Grand Prix de Courchevel 2019 22/08/2019 63.47 J
93 Beres CLEMENTS CAN ISU JGP Lake Placid 2019 29/08/2019 63.38 J
94 Graham NEWBERRY GBR ISU CS 27th Nepela Memorial 2019 20/09/2019 63.22 S
95 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE ISU JGP Croatia Cup 2019 26/09/2019 62.97 J
96 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA ISU CS Ice Star 2019 19/10/2019 62.84 S
97 Denis GURDZHI GER ISU JGP Grand Prix de Courchevel 2019 22/08/2019 62.79 J
98 Alexander LEBEDEV BLR ISU JGP Chelyabinsk 2019 12/09/2019 62.76 J
99 Jonathan HESS GER ISU CS Warsaw Cup 2019 15/11/2019 62.22 S
100 Andrei KUTOVOI RUS ISU JGP Grand Prix de Courchevel 2019 22/08/2019 62.10 J
101 William ANNIS USA ISU JGP Chelyabinsk 2019 12/09/2019 62.09 J
102 Alexander ZLATKOV BUL ISU JGP Riga Cup 2019 05/09/2019 61.70 J
103 Mihhail SELEVKO EST ISU JGP Egna/Neumarkt 2019 03/10/2019 61.55 J
104 Iliya KOVLER CAN ISU JGP Grand Prix de Courchevel 2019 22/08/2019 61.24 J
105 Jaeseok KYEONG KOR ISU JGP Lake Placid 2019 29/08/2019 61.14 J
106 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN ISU CS Warsaw Cup 2019 15/11/2019 60.22 S
107 Catalin DIMITRESCU GER ISU CS Finlandia Trophy 2019 11/10/2019 60.17 S
108 Yong Myong RO PRK ISU JGP Chelyabinsk 2019 12/09/2019 59.99 J
109 Kao MIURA JPN ISU JGP Riga Cup 2019 05/09/2019 59.94 J
110 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2019 26/09/2019 59.87 S
111 Thomas STOLL GER ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2019 26/09/2019 59.67 S
112 Eric LIU CAN ISU JGP Riga Cup 2019 05/09/2019 59.57 J
113 Rakhat BRALIN KAZ ISU JGP Baltic Cup 2019 19/09/2019 59.54 J
114 Yakau ZENKO BLR ISU CS Warsaw Cup 2019 15/11/2019 59.50 S
115 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR ISU CS Lombardia Trophy 2019 13/09/2019 59.46 S
116 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI ISU CS Finlandia Trophy 2019 11/10/2019 59.31 S
117 Jordan DODDS AUS ISU CS Warsaw Cup 2019 15/11/2019 58.80 S
118 Edward APPLEBY GBR ISU JGP Riga Cup 2019 05/09/2019 58.77 J
119 Nikita MANKO KAZ ISU JGP Riga Cup 2019 05/09/2019 58.27 J
120 Dias JIRENBAYEV KAZ ISU JGP Chelyabinsk 2019 12/09/2019 58.16 J
121 Roman SAVOSIN RUS ISU GP Skate America 2019 18/10/2019 57.92 S
122 Landry LE MAY FRA ISU CS Ice Star 2019 19/10/2019 57.41 S
123 Matvei VETLUGIN RUS ISU JGP Lake Placid 2019 29/08/2019 57.25 J
124 James MIN AUS ISU CS Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy 2019 02/11/2019 57.01 S
125 Dinh TRAN USA ISU JGP Baltic Cup 2019 19/09/2019 56.88 J
126 Micah TANG TPE ISU CS Warsaw Cup 2019 15/11/2019 56.82 S
127 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2019 26/09/2019 55.92 S
128 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE ISU CS 27th Nepela Memorial 2019 20/09/2019 55.78 S
129 Wesley CHIU CAN ISU JGP Egna/Neumarkt 2019 03/10/2019 55.51 J
130 Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA ISU JGP Egna/Neumarkt 2019 03/10/2019 55.39 J
131 Darian KAPTICH AUS ISU JGP Lake Placid 2019 29/08/2019 55.22 J
132 Kornel WITKOWSKI POL ISU JGP Baltic Cup 2019 19/09/2019 54.88 J
133 Nikita STAROSTIN GER ISU JGP Chelyabinsk 2019 12/09/2019 54.86 J
134 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE ISU GP Rostelecom Cup 2019 15/11/2019 54.42 S
135 Francois PITOT FRA ISU JGP Grand Prix de Courchevel 2019 22/08/2019 54.40 J
136 Casper JOHANSSON SWE ISU JGP Chelyabinsk 2019 12/09/2019 54.09 J
137 Lap Kan YUEN HKG ISU CS Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy 2019 02/11/2019 54.05 S
138 Andreas NORDEBACK SWE ISU JGP Baltic Cup 2019 19/09/2019 53.92 J
139 Oliver PRAETORIUS SWE ISU JGP Riga Cup 2019 05/09/2019 53.90 J
140 Filip SCERBA CZE ISU CS Warsaw Cup 2019 15/11/2019 53.83 S
141 Georgii RESHTENKO CZE ISU JGP Chelyabinsk 2019 12/09/2019 53.47 J
142 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG ISU CS Autumn Classic International 2019 13/09/2019 53.46 S
143 Yann FRECHON FRA ISU CS Warsaw Cup 2019 15/11/2019 53.30 S
144 Fang-Yi LIN TPE ISU JGP Lake Placid 2019 29/08/2019 52.78 J
145 Conor STAKELUM IRL ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2019 26/09/2019 52.75 S
146 Andrey KOKURA UKR ISU JGP Croatia Cup 2019 26/09/2019 52.73 J
147 Noah BODENSTEIN SUI ISU JGP Egna/Neumarkt 2019 03/10/2019 52.53 J
148 Krzysztof GALA POL ISU CS Warsaw Cup 2019 15/11/2019 52.02 S
149 Samuel MCALLISTER IRL ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2019 26/09/2019 51.98 S
150 Nikita KOVALENKO ISR ISU JGP Lake Placid 2019 29/08/2019 51.95 J
151 Aleix GABARA ESP ISU CS Warsaw Cup 2019 15/11/2019 51.87 S
152 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN ISU CS 27th Nepela Memorial 2019 20/09/2019 51.73 S
153 Matteo NALBONE ITA ISU JGP Croatia Cup 2019 26/09/2019 51.42 J
154 Arnau JOLY ESP ISU JGP Egna/Neumarkt 2019 03/10/2019 51.29 J
155 Hlib SMOTROV UKR ISU JGP Grand Prix de Courchevel 2019 22/08/2019 51.02 J
156 Harry MATTICK GBR ISU CS Autumn Classic International 2019 13/09/2019 50.94 S
157 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO ISU JGP Croatia Cup 2019 26/09/2019 50.81 J
158 Vassil DIMITROV BUL ISU JGP Croatia Cup 2019 26/09/2019 50.62 J
159 Louis WEISSERT GER ISU JGP Baltic Cup 2019 19/09/2019 50.61 J
160 Daniel MARTYNOV USA ISU JGP Croatia Cup 2019 26/09/2019 49.73 J
161 Tom BOUVART FRA ISU JGP Riga Cup 2019 05/09/2019 49.51 J
162 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR ISU JGP Chelyabinsk 2019 12/09/2019 49.40 J
163 Yauhenii PUZANAU BLR ISU JGP Riga Cup 2019 05/09/2019 49.31 J
164 Kwun Hung LEUNG HKG ISU CS Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy 2019 02/11/2019 49.30 S
165 Nicky OBREYKOV BUL ISU CS 27th Nepela Memorial 2019 20/09/2019 49.25 S
166 Matthew SAMUELS RSA ISU CS Lombardia Trophy 2019 13/09/2019 49.04 S
167 Eric SJOBERG USA ISU JGP Chelyabinsk 2019 12/09/2019 48.57 J
168 Andras CSERNOCH HUN ISU CS Lombardia Trophy 2019 13/09/2019 48.52 S
169 Tomas Llorenc GUARINO SABATE SUI ISU CS Finlandia Trophy 2019 11/10/2019 48.41 S
170 Egor KHLOPKOV POL ISU JGP Baltic Cup 2019 19/09/2019 48.31 J
171 Zhiming PENG CHN ISU CS Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy 2019 02/11/2019 47.91 S
172 Yamato ROWE PHI ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2019 26/09/2019 47.74 S
173 Michael NEUMAN SVK ISU CS 27th Nepela Memorial 2019 20/09/2019 47.17 S
174 Xavier VAUCLIN FRA ISU CS 27th Nepela Memorial 2019 20/09/2019 46.75 S
175 Mykhailo RUDKOVSKYI UKR ISU JGP Lake Placid 2019 29/08/2019 46.39 J
176 Raffaele Francesco ZICH ITA ISU JGP Egna/Neumarkt 2019 03/10/2019 45.56 J
177 Evan WRENSCH RSA ISU JGP Riga Cup 2019 05/09/2019 45.52 J
178 Mozes Jozsef BEREI HUN ISU JGP Chelyabinsk 2019 12/09/2019 45.27 J
179 Lilian BINZARI MDA ISU JGP Chelyabinsk 2019 12/09/2019 44.03 J
180 Lucas STRZELEC DEN ISU JGP Riga Cup 2019 05/09/2019 43.50 J
181 Heung Lai ZHAO HKG ISU JGP Lake Placid 2019 29/08/2019 43.31 J
182 Jakub LOFEK POL ISU JGP Baltic Cup 2019 19/09/2019 43.13 J
183 Leon AUSPURG SUI ISU JGP Grand Prix de Courchevel 2019 22/08/2019 42.62 J
184 Douglas GERBER NZL ISU JGP Grand Prix de Courchevel 2019 22/08/2019 42.59 J
185 Joseph Alexander ZAKIPOUR GBR ISU JGP Baltic Cup 2019 19/09/2019 41.71 J
186 Marco KLEPOCH SVK ISU CS 27th Nepela Memorial 2019 20/09/2019 41.64 S
187 Meng Ju LEE TPE ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2019 26/09/2019 41.63 S
188 Makar SUNTSEV FIN ISU JGP Baltic Cup 2019 19/09/2019 41.26 J
189 Omer Efe SAYICI TUR ISU JGP Grand Prix de Courchevel 2019 22/08/2019 40.93 J
190 Naoki MA HKG ISU JGP Egna/Neumarkt 2019 03/10/2019 40.45 J
191 Harrison BAIN NZL ISU JGP Lake Placid 2019 29/08/2019 40.23 J
192 Pagiel Yie Ken SNG SGP ISU JGP Lake Placid 2019 29/08/2019 39.68 J
193 Marko PILIAR SVK ISU JGP Croatia Cup 2019 26/09/2019 39.48 J
194 Corentin SPINAR FRA ISU JGP Grand Prix de Courchevel 2019 22/08/2019 37.32 J
195 Didier DIJKSTRA NED ISU JGP Baltic Cup 2019 19/09/2019 35.72 J
196 Azizmurod SHABAZOV UZB ISU JGP Riga Cup 2019 05/09/2019 35.37 J
197 Sinali SANGO RSA ISU JGP Baltic Cup 2019 19/09/2019 35.15 J
198 Andy YAO AUS ISU JGP Chelyabinsk 2019 12/09/2019 34.55 J
199 David SEDEJ SLO ISU JGP Croatia Cup 2019 26/09/2019 33.77 J
200 Calvin PRATAMA INA ISU JGP Egna/Neumarkt 2019 03/10/2019 31.68 J
201 Elvis CAUBET AND ISU JGP Egna/Neumarkt 2019 03/10/2019 31.38 J
202 Ze Zeng FANG MAS ISU JGP Lake Placid 2019 29/08/2019 31.17 J
203 Muhammad Dwi Rizqy APOLIANTO INA ISU JGP Lake Placid 2019 29/08/2019 29.29 J